Team Season Stats

Norristown Varsity Boys basketball


Record: 14-2 League: 19-5 Overall
Season:
League/Div: Pioneer Athletic Conference - Liberty


Category Norristown Opponents
Average Points Scored Per Game 63.5 53.3
Total 3 Pointers 25 39
Free Throw Shooting Percentage 66.1 74.6
Scoring
#PlayerGPFGFTFTAFT%3PTPAVG
Mickeel Allen530172568.0007715.4
Nizer Kinney618151883.333549.0
Marcus Sanford9213742.865525.8
Tyler Lyons5192450.005469.2
Nizer Kinney3156785.7144615.3
Xavier Edwards515131872.221448.8
Mickeel Allen41861442.8604210.5
Aaron Reddish510192770.372428.4
Tyler Lyons41581080.0014010.0
Aaron Reddish41481266.672389.5
Xavier Edwards4133475.000297.3
Vernon Tubbs3361060.000124.0
Willie Anderson451250.000112.8
John Carbone332366.672103.3
Samuel Etheridge432633.33082.0
Willie Anderson514757.14061.2
John Paulino322366.67062.0
John Paulino11000.00022.0
Donovan Noble31000.00020.7
John Carbone10000.00000.0
Justin Pinnock10000.00000.0
Total:2420711717766.12556723.62