Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Malachi Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley131198264.6032024.6
Brad Hoffman, High Point13958084.23430423.4
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson151169471.2733322.2
Matt Davidheiser, Exeter15964979.04528719.1
John Harrison, Brandywine Heights151025677.81227218.1
Joshua Nielsen, Tulpehocken141004369.4725017.9
Marlon Creech, Kutztown15956063.21626617.7
Hector Tiburcio, Antietam12832955.8820316.9
Javier Garcia, Berks Christian13626969.02021316.4
Alex Javier, Exeter11614670.81218016.4
Lucas Floyd, Kutztown14824363.21722416.0
Max Hurleman, Wyomissing15893055.62122915.3
Jaden Green, Antietam11632244.91916715.2
Chandler Mellen, Tulpehocken14783561.42021115.1
Larnell Towson, Daniel Boone13742488.91518714.4
Matt Harley, Berks Catholic12601266.73716914.1
Bryce Harman, Gov. Mifflin14664971.0818913.5
Prestin Stief, Antietam11532571.41114212.9
Thomas Shumaker, Berks Christian13641560.01916312.5
Jacob Stoudt, Muhlenberg13581178.63616312.5
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser13545263.4016012.3
Aidan Kaplan, Twin Valley14484983.12617112.2
Denim Adams, Reading High14643967.2116812.0
Drew Hoffman, High Point13541680.03015612.0
Seamus Barter, Hamburg15821635.6018012.0
Max Lafranchise, Fleetwood13522758.71915411.8
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights14653464.2016411.7
Will Ryan, Fleetwood14623879.2016011.4
Moro Osumanu, Reading High15565970.2017111.4
Matthew Knowles, Oley Valley14583764.9215511.1
Justin Spotts, Gov. Mifflin13661263.2014411.1
Wes McCalpine, Oley Valley14603053.6015010.7
Andy Ludwig, Brandywine Heights15602354.81615910.6
Bryce Mellen, Tulpehocken14622255.0114710.5
Owen Doyle, Wyomissing15454663.01815410.3
Evin Timochenko, Wilson15681741.5115410.3
Tyler Kipp, Muhlenberg13481083.32913310.2
Tyler Goldsborough, Exeter15613159.6015310.2
T.J. White, Muhlenberg13432779.41913210.2
Nathan Schaeffer, Schuylkill Valley13471655.22213210.2
Erron Archie, Muhlenberg13501773.91413110.1
Ruben Rodriguez, Muhlenberg13511655.21213010.0
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing15491451.9361489.9
Logan Hinkle, Daniel Boone15512464.9221489.9
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley14471560.0221329.4
Evan Smith, Conrad Weiser15521376.5201379.1
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High15424085.1121369.1
Daniel Turchi, Oley Valley14423366.091269.0
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg15492672.211258.3
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser15511846.201208.0
Jackson Smith, Oley Valley11301973.15847.6
Sean Evangelista, Hamburg15411560.0161137.5
Carson Shaffer, Kutztown16401557.7251207.5
Jake Karnish, Fleetwood14303159.6141057.5
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg1537642.9321127.5
John Buddock, Brandywine Heights15332573.5191107.3
Choco Brea, Reading High15332959.2111067.1
Greg Suber, Gov. Mifflin14401477.83976.9
Colin Payne, Exeter9201280.010626.9
Luke Weaver, Tulpehocken1442535.77966.9
Matt Gehris, Gov. Mifflin14302670.39956.8
Anthony Espinoza, Muhlenberg1336844.48886.8
Michael Mitsky, Twin Valley9201050.09596.6
Aidan Freese, Antietam1129562.59726.5
Nate Ehst, High Point1332650.015856.5
Beau Altman, Twin Valley13301263.211826.3
Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic12291037.05736.1
Owen Wolfe, Berks Catholic12212969.01726.0
Kannon Zdimal, Twin Valley14291460.912846.0
Drew Druckenmiller, Conrad Weiser14251376.520835.9
Tyrus Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley13251458.310745.7
Cam'Ron Stewart, Gov. Mifflin14331139.32795.6
Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser15292360.53845.6
Jordan Rear, Muhlenberg1126337.55605.5
Joey Chapman, Reading High15331731.51815.4
Avanti Lockhart, Wilson15272266.75815.4
Luke Ammarell, Schuylkill Valley13291238.70705.4
Dalton Cymbalski, Daniel Boone15264100.023795.3
Corey McKoy, Antietam818457.11415.1
Edmund Suarez, Reading High121100.0055.0
Ermil Fleurinvil, Reading High15321050.00744.9
Kevin McFarland, Hamburg15251458.310744.9
Michael Mish, Schuylkill Valley1325642.98644.9
Dryden Colon, Twin Valley14251178.67684.9
Kieran Borian, Wilson152215100.012714.7
Rene Rodriguez, Reading High1522666.79714.7
Grant Fitzgerald, Kutztown1422660.015654.6
Kyle Wojciechowski, Fleetwood14202170.06654.6
Junior Njai, Berks Christian815425.03374.6
Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser1428838.10644.6
Lamareon McFarlane, Wyomissing1532421.10684.5
Michael Gaines, Berks Catholic1220562.59544.5
Xzavion Robertson, Antietam35360.00134.3
Adams Alexis, Reading High352100.01134.3
Randy Guzman, Muhlenberg10170.09434.3
Jack Kauffman, High Point1325535.70554.2
Dom Sims, Conrad Weiser15241435.00624.1
Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic1116360.010454.1
Zach Brown, High Point1217571.410494.1
Jason Garvin, Exeter1219660.05494.1
Strauss Perilus, Tulpehocken1420750.08553.9
Christian Moreno, Oley Valley11144100.09413.7
Julian O'Brien, Wyomissing1317545.59483.7
Carson Sheetz, Kutztown1422457.13513.6
Sam DeLozier, Fleetwood1012562.57363.6
Cruz Beasley, Reading High12121280.07433.6
Andrew Slusser, Fleetwood1116660.01393.5
Moses McDonnell, Daniel Boone13132076.90463.5
Justin Siltzer, Gov. Mifflin1417337.511483.4
Josh Valle, Wilson1522650.00503.3
Caleb Miller, Schuylkill Valley1317763.62433.3
Isaiah Hansen, High Point46150.00133.3
Seth Mast, Berks Christian88375.07263.3
Hansen, High Point911770.00293.2
Josh Klahr, Gov. Mifflin14141445.20423.0
Andre Young, Wilson552100.03153.0
Elijah Long, Fleetwood1213861.50342.8
Jacob Painton, Berks Catholic1011654.50282.8
Johnny Day, Antietam1212635.33332.8
Gimany Montinard, Conrad Weiser15121760.70412.7
Joshua Rivera, Muhlenberg11102100.08302.7
Cameron Stoudt, Twin Valley1415555.64382.7
Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing1516444.44402.7
Chase Shaneman, Twin Valley1011466.70262.6
Lincoln Lutz, Berks Catholic1211942.90312.6
Trey Windsor, High Point1213527.80312.6
Christian Vazquez, Wilson1514562.55382.5
Anthony Pacheco, Wyomissing4500.00102.5
David Bednarczyk, Tulpehocken109571.42252.5
Alhaji Amadu Kanu, Muhlenberg1315225.00322.5
Nevin Carter, Wyomissing1111150.04272.5
Reese Ganter, Exeter1413750.01342.4
Ryan Strobel, Wilson151300.09352.3
Brandon Noecker, Exeter1313433.30302.3
Luke Wittenmyer, Berks Christian1210571.42272.3
Mykel Huffman, Wilson1310844.41292.2
Perry Gibson, High Point109342.91222.2
Adam Wanner, Exeter1310750.00282.2
Adam Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights1512857.10322.1
Cesar Melo, Wyomissing10800.05212.1
David Meissner, Berks Christian13130.01272.1
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights1510770.04312.1
Ben Magovern, Exeter1312228.60262.0
Jahmier Hammond, Gov. Mifflin220.0042.0
Lyair Jackson, Gov. Mifflin32250.0062.0
Trent Black, Gov. Mifflin432100.0082.0
Xander Menapace, Hamburg129250.04242.0
Mason Fontana, Daniel Boone1411250.03271.9
Alijah Kapaona, Wilson119240.01211.9
Alejandro Montero, Antietam75350.00131.9
Braedyn Schuler, Kutztown632100.03111.8
Owen Goodman, Antietam106555.61181.8
Ethan Fabian, Berks Christian107150.03181.8
Chase Reifsnyder, Oley Valley106675.00181.8
Evan Lehman, Gov. Mifflin9600.04161.8
Owen Wagenmann, Daniel Boone86240.00141.8
Ryan Koch, Berks Catholic1272100.04201.7
Dalton Furst, Kutztown159666.71251.7
Manny Northern, Berks Christian86150.00131.6
Joey Schlaffer, Exeter73466.71111.6
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights1671164.70251.6
Walter Davies-Wright, Antietam117266.71171.5
Mahmood Hashamy, Daniel Boone640.0191.5
Riley Schlegel, Oley Valley148228.63211.5
Amir Burdine, Reading High42233.3061.5
Amory Thompson, Wyomissing42125.0161.5
Willie Hashmy, Daniel Boone116250.02161.5
Ryan Miller, Exeter95350.00131.4
Dewayne Terrell, Exeter740.02101.4
Grant Watson, Muhlenberg7500.00101.4
Trevor Laraia, Twin Valley74266.70101.4
Seth Hatfield, Twin Valley62375.0181.3
Jonathan Gassert, Hamburg11500.04141.3
Jason Carvalho, Twin Valley94342.90111.2
Earl Deschamps, Muhlenberg9500.01111.2
Joseph Loose, Schuylkill Valley6300.0171.2
Ty Yerger, Oley Valley83375.0091.1
Alex Schutt, Wilson82375.0291.1
Drew Weidenhammer, Hamburg144753.80151.1
Mason Grubb, Exeter2100.0021.0
Jassen Alexis, Fleetwood5200.0151.0
Troy Frantz, Fleetwood144360.03141.0
Malachi Herndon, Fleetwood94150.0091.0
Ahmad Hashamy, Daniel Boone2100.0021.0
Eli Rhoads, Daniel Boone61466.7061.0
Evan Traynor, Conrad Weiser62250.0061.0
Elliot Guadarrama, Berks Christian630.0061.0
Michael Kenny, Berks Catholic41400.0041.0
Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic31150.0031.0
Xavier Davis, Reading High840.0081.0
Daniel Koch, Schuylkill Valley420.0041.0
Mark Rajnath, Schuylkill Valley4200.0041.0
Jack Riehl, Twin Valley2100.0021.0
Chad Henning, Tulpehocken134450.0012.9
Jack Shugar, Twin Valley124333.3011.9
Joseph Vaccaro, Oley Valley72150.016.9
Owen Zimmerman, Hamburg15600.0012.8
Connor Maryniak, Gov. Mifflin93125.007.8
Aidan Sands, Berks Catholic411100.003.8
Nicholas Thompson, Oley Valley40375.003.8
Devin Genao, Reading High4100.013.8
Nolan Sweitzer, Tulpehocken4100.013.8
Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley612100.004.7
Spencer Miller, Brandywine Heights153457.1010.7
Dylan Miller, Brandywine Heights3100.002.7
Dylan Smith, Conrad Weiser60457.104.7
Macquire Fontana, Daniel Boone3100.002.7
Christian Lillington, Kutztown604100.004.7
Dylan Fickes, Fleetwood60466.704.7
Ulisses Guzman, Exeter3100.002.7
Quinn Joseph, High Point812100.015.6
Luke Braucher, Schuylkill Valley102250.006.6
Brian Silva, Kutztown7200.004.6
Richard Wah, Wilson410.002.5
L.J. Fernandez, Wilson820.004.5
Morgan James, Hamburg20150.001.5
Teddy Snyder, Exeter20150.001.5
Chris Russell, Berks Catholic4100.002.5
Ethan Meissner, Berks Christian4100.002.5
Tristian Rivera, Berks Christian4100.002.5
Derek Hanna, Kutztown132233.306.5
Noah Hallman, Daniel Boone91240.004.4
Raymond Deschamps, Muhlenberg7100.013.4
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights81150.003.4
Sam Schoener, Conrad Weiser111240.004.4
Jovan Hollis, Antietam30150.001.3
Henderson Liriano-Nunez, Antietam6100.002.3
Aaron Crawford, Antietam30150.001.3
Myles Gray, Reading High7100.002.3
Samuel Schaeffer, Kutztown1010.002.2
Ryan Smith, Exeter50125.001.2


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Erik Timko, Methacton213787.543718.5
Michael Memmo, Phoenixville15360.041717.0
Tyler Lapetina, Perkiomen Valley152100.041616.0
White, Pottsgrove171100.011616.0
Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen4241266.716115.3
Thompson, Pottsgrove1500.051515.0
Hamilton, Phoenixville14480.031515.0
Will Harlock, Owen J. Roberts1500.051515.0
Willie Anderson, Norristown135100.091414.0
Brett Eberly, Methacton29466.762814.0
Justin Green, Pope John Paul II16150.011414.0
Luke McCarthy, Pope John Paul II14375.021313.0
Jeff Woodward, Methacton211444.402613.0
Nizer Kinney, Norristown15250.011313.0
Lukas Kim, Upper Merion142100.031313.0
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown17762275.93220612.1
Clay Kopko, Phoenixville15150.011212.0
Jalen Lucas, Owen J. Roberts4151392.944711.8
Sean Boyle, Upper Perkiomen4131083.394511.3
Tre Medearis, Spring-Ford14375.001111.0
Nick Stringer, Pottsgrove29337.512211.0
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley143100.001111.0
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove27770.002110.5
Evan White, Pottsgrove281100.042110.5
Patrick Kovaleski, Spring-Ford1500.001010.0
Zack Skrocki, Spring-Ford150.001010.0
Aarick Salata, Boyertown17495870.71417010.0
Colin Bowman, Upper Merion1400.0199.0
Will Hurlock, Owen J. Roberts392100.06268.7
Aiden Gansz, Perkiomen Valley13266.7088.0
Drew McKeon, Pope John Paul II122100.0288.0
Zion Dyches, Pottsgrove37975.01248.0
Mason Marinello, Boyertown17481260.0231317.7
Drew Kupchak, Upper Perkiomen4122100.04307.5
Zach Fryer, Owen J. Roberts36562.55227.3
Will Allain, Phoenixville122100.0177.0
Dominic Breece, Upper Merion13150.0077.0
Jeremy Thompson, Pottsgrove12150.0277.0
David Leh, Boyertown1128555.67686.2
Ryan Baldwin, Methacton130.0066.0
John Paulino, Norristown1300.0066.0
Brady Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts25266.70126.0
Jaden Workman, Pope John Paul II122100.0066.0
Hall, Pottsgrove24466.70126.0
Alex Obarow, Boyertown17352972.50995.8
Brody Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts22675.00105.0
Owen Kropp, Methacton24150.01105.0
Chris Donofi, Norristown1200.0155.0
Chaz Clark, Upper Merion1200.0155.0
Edwrd Higgins, Boyertown24133.3094.5
James Thompson, Pottsgrove2300.0394.5
Griffin Hummel, Boyertown580.05214.2
Chaz Middleton, Norristown1200.0044.0
Kaiser, Pottsgrove1200.0044.0
Allen, Pottsgrove120.0044.0
Chris Weiah, Phoenixville1200.0044.0
Jake Kressley, Spring-Ford1200.0044.0
Ty Jones, Upper Merion112100.0044.0
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown17221659.30603.5
Sam Carimele, Owen J. Roberts3500.00103.3
Gabe Irizarry, Norristown1100.0133.0
Brett Byrne, Methacton22150.0163.0
Kade Breisblatt, Phoenixville110.0133.0
Dominic Miceli, Perkiomen Valley1100.0133.0
Nick Farucci, Owen J. Roberts1100.0133.0
McMenamin, Pottsgrove1100.0133.0
Tyler Scilingo, Spring-Ford1100.0133.0
Jackson Jenkins, Owen J. Roberts221100.0052.5
Chase Johnson, Owen J. Roberts4500.00102.5
Ryan Schaefer, Boyertown16141150.00392.4
Thomas McLean, Owen J. Roberts440.0192.3
Rich Clancy, Upper Perkiomen44150.0092.3
Huribrink, Upper Perkiomen2200.0042.0
Nate Santiago, Spring-Ford1100.0022.0
Dana Johnson, Norristown1100.0022.0
John Dinofi, Norristown10266.7022.0
Jake Boyln, Owen J. Roberts10266.7022.0
Aston Schum, Owen J. Roberts1100.0022.0
Milton Weiah, Phoenixville1100.0022.0
Liam Haffey, Pope John Paul II1100.0022.0
Smythe, Pottsgrove3300.0062.0
Kameron Metcalf, Boyertown1791142.30291.7
Cole Kendra, Upper Perkiomen3200.0151.7
Nate Maiden, Upper Perkiomen4300.0061.5
Roman Marinello, Boyertown104150.02111.1
Cole Hargrove, Methacton2100.0021.0
Eric Stead, Norristown10150.0011.0
Lucas Stringer, Pottsgrove10150.0011.0
Chase McDonnell, Phoenixville10150.0011.0
Augustus Coroniti, Owen J. Roberts4100.013.8
Jack Cupitt, Upper Perkiomen41120.003.8
Ryan Barnes, Boyertown10300.006.6
Adam Shaak, Upper Perkiomen4100.002.5