Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson181708684.33345925.5
Brad Hoffman, High Point171156477.13833219.5
Marlon Creech, Kutztown12744771.22021718.1
Hector Tiburcio, Antietam161093453.12727917.4
David Bednarczyk, Tulpehocken211336478.01935316.8
Erron Archie, Muhlenberg171093561.42728016.5
Drew Hoffman, High Point171003477.33727115.9
Bryce Mellen, Tulpehocken211039076.93633215.8
Evan Smith, Conrad Weiser191054271.24830015.8
Xavier Goodman, Kutztown191017868.41829815.7
Moro Osumanu, Reading High201098566.9030315.2
T.J. White, Muhlenberg17843766.14725214.8
Colin Payne, Exeter17766783.82824714.5
Ruben Rodriguez, Reading High211163062.53229414.0
Jake Karnish, Fleetwood17756578.32123713.9
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser191035674.7226413.9
Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic17905052.6623613.9
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High211006372.42428713.7
Aidan Freese, Antietam15772554.31819913.3
Michael Gaines, Daniel Boone17732765.93620912.3
Edwin Suarez, Muhlenberg16852256.4119312.1
Chris Vazquez, Wilson18792076.93621411.9
Xander Menapace, Hamburg9381770.81310611.8
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights16763657.1018811.8
Larnell Towson, Daniel Boone27562.542311.5
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing13491990.53114811.4
Greg Suber, Gov. Mifflin18813260.4820211.2
Michael Mish, Schuylkill Valley18764666.7320111.2
Danny Turchi, Oley Valley15702444.4316711.1
Wes McCalpine, Oley Valley15663357.9016511.0
Joey Schlaffer, Exeter17663871.71118110.6
Adam Wanner, Exeter17682851.91317710.4
Kyle Wojciechowski, Fleetwood17702374.2817110.1
Aidan Sands, Berks Catholic17643366.071689.9
Nate Schaeffer, Schuylkill Valley17582379.3281679.8
Owen Doyle, Wyomissing13443574.541279.8
Ryan Koch, Berks Catholic16541676.2311559.7
Isaiah Hansen, High Point17741263.221629.5
Matt Knowles, Oley Valley15562764.331429.5
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg20753753.621899.5
Zach Zechman, Wyomissing13461748.681189.1
Ty Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley16523147.771428.9
Kevin McFarland, Hamburg15492472.7111338.9
Manny Northern, Berks Christian14491040.0161248.9
Nate Ehst, High Point1755763.6321498.8
Beau Altman, Twin Valley15472955.891308.7
Will Ryan, Fleetwood17583062.511478.6
Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley1442866.7261188.4
Anthony Espinoza, Muhlenberg17581866.781428.4
Dalton Cymbalski, Daniel Boone17511280.0281428.4
Jovan Hollis, Antietam16571655.221328.3
Julian O'Brien, Wyomissing13401878.391078.2
Luke Braucher, Schuylkill Valley1857423.5301488.2
Justin Spotts, Gov. Mifflin18631644.401427.9
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley14361669.6211097.8
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg20491260.0421527.6
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights16412480.0141207.5
Mike Mitsky, Twin Valley19463177.5171417.4
Kannon Zdimal, Twin Valley19561361.9171417.4
Matt Gehris, Gov. Mifflin18433473.9111317.3
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser19532155.371347.1
Ben Magovern, Exeter4105100.03287.0
Nevin Carter, Wyomissing13361456.01917.0
Joey Chapman, Reading High17402850.991166.8
Henderson Liriano, Antietam16411361.9141096.8
Teddy Snyder, Exeter1637660.0251056.6
Kevin Lawlor, Berks Catholic252100.01136.5
Derek Altman, Twin Valley411457.10266.5
Luke Wittenmyer, Berks Christian1438758.37906.4
Grant Fitzgerald, Kutztown1942777.8281196.3
Drew Weidenhammer, Hamburg17431350.071066.2
Alejandro Montero, Antietam16401845.01996.2
Nathan Herb, Fleetwood17313465.481046.1
Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic17382665.011036.1
Matt Harley, Berks Catholic1200.0266.0
Aidan Miller, Tulpehocken21501740.581256.0
Amory Thompson, Wyomissing12301460.90705.8
Cameron Jones, Wilson17381785.06995.8
Dryden Colon, Twin Valley19341568.2241075.6
Chad Henning, Tulpehocken21383579.571185.6
Ryan Strobel, Wilson1839240.0201005.6
Chase Shaneman, Twin Valley15302354.80835.5
Matt Harley, Gov. Mifflin1837842.116985.4
Mahmood Hashamy, Daniel Boone17311979.211925.4
James Morgan, Hamburg37240.00165.3
Will Hashamy, Daniel Boone1533853.36805.3
Josh Klahr, Gov. Mifflin18391747.20955.3
Joey Vaccaro, Oley Valley1526853.316765.1
Rene Rodriguez, Reading High2037666.7211015.1
Aiden Soumas, Fleetwood1738840.01855.0
Troy Frantz, Schuylkill Valley18311368.414894.9
Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser19371765.40914.8
Jack Riehl, Twin Valley19361266.76904.7
Carson Shaffer, Kutztown19321076.915894.7
Ty Yerger, Oley Valley1528850.06704.7
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights16212470.65714.4
Xavier Davis, Reading High21391336.10924.4
Richard Wah, Wilson18321451.90784.3
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights1630940.90694.3
Abdul Conde, Muhlenberg1427562.50594.2
Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser1936640.01794.2
Tashiro Alexis, Muhlenberg1625646.29654.1
Andre Young, Wilson16233100.016654.1
Deshawn Wilson, Reading High610233.32244.0
Braedyn Schuler, Kutztown1621562.517644.0
Ethan Fabian, Berks Christian1420440.011553.9
Jack Miller, Berks Catholic1722480.018663.9
Spencer Miller, Brandywine Heights16241047.64623.9
Seth Hatfield, Twin Valley13181062.54503.8
Myles Grey, Reading High21251578.913783.7
Jack Kauffman, High Point1727866.71633.7
Nolan Sweitzer, Tulpehocken19261254.55693.6
Carson Sheetz, Kutztown1116675.02403.6
Randy Guzman, Muhlenberg1621675.09573.6
Justin Walker, Reading High1014583.32353.5
Aris Rodriguez, Reading High8120.04283.5
George Wachana, Berks Christian1216947.40413.4
Jackson Smith, Oley Valley5800.01173.4
Christian Lillington, Kutztown1822360.013603.3
Cameron Harris, Hamburg1926746.74633.3
Grant Watson, Muhlenberg1419770.01463.3
Dalton Furst, Kutztown19231155.03603.2
Zaahir Williams, Antietam15151453.83473.1
Keith Fuller, Wilson1213872.73373.1
Tristian Rivera, Berks Christian1419545.50433.1
Jake Lafferty, Brandywine Heights1100.0133.0
Ahmad Hashamy, Daniel Boone1718975.06513.0
Jarrett Jackson, Muhlenberg910350.04273.0
Mason Woolwine, Gov. Mifflin1820650.07532.9
Morgan James, Hamburg1521225.00442.9
Amier Burdine, Reading High20221451.90582.9
Matt Meshey, High Point9102100.04262.9
Dylan Fickes, Fleetwood16141684.22462.9
Evan Traynor, Conrad Weiser1923225.06542.8
Aaron Reinhart, Berks Catholic98450.05252.8
Jack Shugar, Twin Valley1315640.00362.8
Aiden Mack, Wyomissing1215375.00332.8
Conner Licklider, Hamburg202000.015552.8
Evan Lehman, Gov. Mifflin1821375.04492.7
Adam Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights1617969.20432.7
Ethan Whitman, Tulpehocken16151055.63432.7
Joshua McKoy, Antietam993100.03242.7
Michael Gregos, Daniel Boone1718228.67452.6
Ofure Odiale, Wilson1823111.10472.6
Delsin McNeil, Gov. Mifflin5500.03132.6
Chase Reifsnyder, Oley Valley13111083.31332.5
Xavier Price, Gov. Mifflin66337.50152.5
Landon Small, Exeter15121376.50372.5
Colton Yenser, Daniel Boone78120.00172.4
Brayden Halter, Berks Christian12112100.05292.4
Dan Dan Mosquera, Muhlenberg15101392.93362.4
Andrew Brooks, Brandywine Heights1615646.22382.4
Bradyn Erb, Tulpehocken2019853.30462.3
Dan Yost, Twin Valley17121178.64392.3
Logan Scholl, Brandywine Heights1612375.09362.3
Luke Holman, Wilson1617111.10352.2
Trey Windsor, High Point1717125.00352.1
Owen Middlecamp, Hamburg1100.0022.0
Brady Snyder, Conrad Weiser1100.0022.0
Andrew Rhein, Berks Catholic1110116.71222.0
Noah Archambault, Antietam1100.0022.0
Ethan Miller, Kutztown1100.0022.0
Eric Branch, Muhlenberg1292100.03231.9
Andrew Fleming, Kutztown108150.02191.9
Hunter Eberhardt, Conrad Weiser855100.00151.9
Brock Thornton, Berks Christian1310228.62241.8
Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser19111257.10341.8
Mykel Huffman, Wilson1812853.30321.8
Ni'Yell Clifford, Exeter178964.33281.6
Jacob Fegley, Hamburg1761376.53281.6
Luis Valentin, Muhlenberg136457.15211.6
Aiden Gorman, Fleetwood179457.15271.6
Jason Mercedes, Berks Christian1281100.02191.6
Connor Maryniak, Gov. Mifflin18121100.03281.6
Jahmier Hammond, Gov. Mifflin21150.0031.5
Colby Crills, Schuylkill Valley20375.0031.5
Elijah Houser, Schuylkill Valley85240.00121.5
Caleb Miller, Schuylkill Valley189538.53261.4
Keegan Coldren, Wilson105150.03141.4
Mark Rajnath, Schuylkill Valley3200.0041.3
Aidan Peters, Antietam127114.30151.3
Josh Phillips, Twin Valley146466.71171.2
Lucas Werner, Tulpehocken5200.0261.2
Adam Knoll, Fleetwood156150.05181.2
Alex Schutt, Wilson124466.72141.2
Jacob Braucher, Schuylkill Valley6300.0171.2
Dylan Smith, Conrad Weiser133981.80151.2
Nyzhae Anderson, Gov. Mifflin158125.00171.1
Ian Dobraniecki, Exeter1042100.01111.1
Jake Mierzwinski, Exeter104250.01111.1
Owen Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights105120.00111.1
Ben Eddinger, Schuylkill Valley102583.31111.1
Dillon Britting, Tulpehocken2100.0021.0
Chase Rubendall, Oley Valley520.0151.0
Ben Zechman, Wyomissing52150.0051.0
Tristan Sadowski, Conrad Weiser6300.0061.0
Messiah Robinson, Antietam41150.0141.0
Carson Schmidt, Exeter94150.0091.0
Tyson Pinchok, Daniel Boone612100.015.8
Josey Williamson, Oley Valley6200.015.8
Jedeya Ortega, Reading High520.004.8
Zavion Armstrong-Paschall, Exeter511100.014.8
Scheidt, Fleetwood50466.704.8
Zyion Paschall, Exeter92250.017.8
Braden Williams, Fleetwood41150.003.8
Alex Kelsey, Exeter72125.005.7
Shane Conrad, Hamburg1030.017.7
Trey Filby, High Point6200.004.7
Anthony Caccese, Exeter3100.002.7
Lucas Palange, Exeter930.006.7
Griffen Rhein, Berks Catholic310.002.7
Isiah Valentin, Reading High9300.006.7
Jewell Wright, Muhlenberg3100.002.7
Josh Drake, Wilson92250.006.7
Nate Tindall, Daniel Boone175120.0011.6
Scott Sanders, Kutztown102133.316.6
Keith Neal, Oley Valley5100.013.6
Blake Nolte, Kutztown7200.004.6
Nolan Williams, Wilson712100.004.6
Aaryan Kapoor, Gov. Mifflin712100.004.6
Jeffrey Davenport, Fleetwood7200.004.6
Paul Shimp, Conrad Weiser9200.015.6
Cole Schalter, Brandywine Heights11300.006.5
Malachi Herndon, Fleetwood6100.013.5
Jamison Pence, Daniel Boone812100.004.5
Owen Litzbenberg, Gov. Mifflin4100.002.5
Jaden Kelly, Oley Valley101375.005.5
Nick Chapman, Reading High820.004.5
Brayden Kiebach, Tulpehocken102125.005.5
Matt Wenger, Tulpehocken510.002.4
Trey Luminella, Twin Valley101250.004.4
DiGiacomo, Daniel Boone5100.002.4
Chris Mejia, Berks Christian8100.013.4
Myles Schmidt, Kutztown8100.013.4
Andrew Junikiewicz, Berks Catholic121150.014.3
Zach Rickert, Schuylkill Valley610.002.3
Rory Filoon, Wyomissing610.002.3
Carson Lubas, Antietam131240.004.3
Trey Dianna, Conrad Weiser141266.704.3
Dave Birmingham, Berks Catholic40150.001.3
Trevor Keperling, Exeter40150.001.3
Makhi Graham, Daniel Boone9100.002.2
Jellil Hashamy, Daniel Boone9100.002.2
Gerrell McNeil, Gov. Mifflin50150.001.2
Brandon Young, Hamburg50150.001.2
Jesutomiwo Adeojo, Schuylkill Valley60150.001.2
Sam Repko, Oley Valley70133.301.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Chase Johnson, Owen J. Roberts212861.563819.0
Tyler Lapetina, Perkiomen Valley16480.031919.0
Nyles Bunn-McNeil, Pottstown175100.001919.0
Colin Bowman, Upper Merion15685.731919.0
Zack Skrocki, Spring-Ford214375.063718.5
Madison Tatum, Upper Merion17266.711717.0
Bazryn, Owen J. Roberts160.051717.0
Brett Byrne, Methacton213571.433417.0
Balyn, Owen J. Roberts172100.001616.0
Corey Cottman, Pottstown17150.001515.0
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown11591376.52515614.2
Dominic Miceli, Perkiomen Valley15266.721414.0
Kareem Abdussand, Upper Merion16150.011414.0
Jahzeel Watson, Pottstown13555.601111.0
Renninger, Boyertown11421275.01711310.3
Cole Hargrove, Methacton27571.40199.5
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove14133.3099.0
David Leh, Boyertown11351565.213988.9
Sam Cerimele, Owen J. Roberts231184.60178.5
Zach Fryer, Owen J. Roberts13125.0188.0
Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley1400.0088.0
McMenamin, Pottsgrove1300.0288.0
Gavin Schauder, Spring-Ford270.01157.5
Aarick Salata, Boyertown11241955.911787.1
Jake Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts12150.0177.0
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley122100.0177.0
Jason Price, Methacton25150.02136.5
Ryan Baldwin, Methacton260.00126.0
Shawn Majors, Pottsgrove130.0066.0
Jack Cupitt, Upper Perkiomen12266.7066.0
Steven Penjuke, Methacton23466.71115.5
Griffin Hummel, Boyertown9170.011455.0
Luke Fryer, Owen J. Roberts1200.0155.0
Nate Santiago, Spring-Ford24266.70105.0
Jake Kapp, Boyertown11193100.07484.4
Michael Merola, Methacton2300.0284.0
Manny Allen, Pottsgrove1200.0044.0
Maxx Smith, Upper Merion11133.3144.0
Dan Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen112100.0044.0
Cole Turner, Spring-Ford2400.0084.0
Jake Kressley, Spring-Ford23150.0073.5
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown914350.00313.4
Jordan Butler, Boyertown570.01153.0
Brady Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts11150.0033.0
Nick Aron, Upper Perkiomen11133.3033.0
Lincoln Simms, Upper Perkiomen1100.0133.0
Alex Lewis, Spring-Ford22150.0163.0
John Toussaint, Pottstown11120.0033.0
James Thompson, Pottsgrove1100.0133.0
Tyler Irby, Spring-Ford2200.0152.5
Matt Christian, Methacton2200.0152.5
Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley1100.0022.0
Vincent Sadler, Perkiomen Valley1100.0022.0
Derrick Perry, Owen J. Roberts102100.0022.0
Brindle, Owen J. Roberts1100.0022.0
Glaze, Pottsgrove110.0022.0
Rasheen Bostic, Pottstown1100.0022.0
Ethan Ngulyen, Upper Merion1100.0022.0
Roman Marinello, Boyertown1180.03191.7
Ryan Schaefer, Boyertown107333.30171.7
Richard Black, Boyertown4200.0151.3
Tristan Dietrich, Owen J. Roberts10125.0011.0
Jon Oister, Pottstown10120.0011.0
Braden Huntington, Spring-Ford2100.0021.0
EJ Campbell, Spring-Ford10150.0011.0