Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson2921919172.31964822.3
Malachi Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley2116811965.0045521.7
Brad Hoffman, High Point2315711981.05148421.0
John Harrison, Brandywine Heights2718811383.74253119.7
Matt Davidheiser, Exeter221406778.87041819.0
Joshua Nielsen, Tulpehocken211367174.01335617.0
Alex Javier, Exeter181036671.73030216.8
Hector Tiburcio, Antietam241616866.01240216.8
Javier Garcia, Berks Christian15737866.12224616.4
Marlon Creech, Kutztown201187266.12032816.4
Lucas Floyd, Kutztown211265852.72833816.1
Chandler Mellen, Tulpehocken211215058.83232415.4
Larnell Towson, Daniel Boone201164484.62129915.0
Max Hurleman, Wyomissing251376062.53937314.9
Bryce Harman, Gov. Mifflin281479771.31640714.5
Jaden Green, Antietam231174351.84231913.9
Seamus Barter, Hamburg221312742.2028913.1
Prestin Stief, Antietam231154466.72129512.8
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser20927262.6025612.8
Matt Harley, Berks Catholic241052264.76830012.5
Moro Osumanu, Reading High271189567.9033112.3
Thomas Shumaker, Berks Christian15731557.72118312.2
Jacob Stoudt, Muhlenberg291251866.78235012.1
Aidan Kaplan, Twin Valley22786579.34226312.0
Wes McCalpine, Oley Valley21974452.4023811.3
Matthew Knowles, Oley Valley22926064.5424811.3
Nathan Schaeffer, Schuylkill Valley21842965.93723411.1
Denim Adams, Reading High271058971.2130011.1
Bryce Mellen, Tulpehocken21943960.0423111.0
Evin Timochenko, Wilson291403342.9231510.9
Drew Hoffman, High Point23882890.34425010.9
Max Lafranchise, Fleetwood19703360.02620310.7
Evan Smith, Conrad Weiser22902074.13423410.6
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights261135062.5027610.6
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High28997084.32829610.6
Ruben Rodriguez, Muhlenberg281124155.42328810.3
Tyler Goldsborough, Exeter15613159.6015310.2
Will Ryan, Fleetwood21815475.0021410.2
Andy Ludwig, Brandywine Heights271014562.52527210.1
Tyler Kipp, Muhlenberg28952875.7592759.8
Erron Archie, Muhlenberg271013664.3252639.7
T.J. White, Muhlenberg27864877.4422629.7
Daniel Turchi, Oley Valley22715264.2162109.5
Owen Doyle, Wyomissing23665962.8252169.4
Logan Hinkle, Daniel Boone22733158.5292069.4
Sean Evangelista, Hamburg22693566.0332069.4
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing25723162.0502259.0
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley18571763.0281608.9
Justin Spotts, Gov. Mifflin271072463.202388.8
Carson Shaffer, Kutztown22612060.6371798.1
Jake Karnish, Fleetwood21474363.2241617.7
Nate Ehst, High Point23631266.7381767.7
Choco Brea, Reading High28655864.4282147.6
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser22722146.711667.5
Greg Suber, Gov. Mifflin28844095.272067.4
Anthony Espinoza, Muhlenberg29862750.9142137.3
Colin Payne, Exeter16391973.1201177.3
John Buddock, Brandywine Heights27633266.7371957.2
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg2253642.9441567.1
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg22642672.221567.1
Jackson Smith, Oley Valley19482765.971306.8
Corey McKoy, Antietam20561770.841336.7
Cam'Ron Stewart, Gov. Mifflin28723150.8101846.6
Tyrus Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley21492158.3191386.6
Michael Mitsky, Twin Valley9201050.09596.6
Beau Altman, Twin Valley21521851.4141356.4
Luke Weaver, Tulpehocken2158844.4101346.4
Joey Chapman, Reading High28703836.931786.4
Drew Druckenmiller, Conrad Weiser21411875.0331336.3
Jordan Rear, Muhlenberg2152861.5171296.1
Avanti Lockhart, Wilson29673568.691786.1
Matt Gehris, Gov. Mifflin28564363.2161716.1
Junior Njai, Berks Christian1024630.04585.8
Michael Mish, Schuylkill Valley21441756.7171225.8
Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic24532439.381385.8
Kannon Zdimal, Twin Valley22431856.3161215.5
Luke Ammarell, Schuylkill Valley17371641.00905.3
Sam DeLozier, Fleetwood17311071.418905.3
Dryden Colon, Twin Valley21402076.9111115.3
Kevin McFarland, Hamburg22372866.7131155.2
Kyle Wojciechowski, Fleetwood21372472.7131095.2
Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser22412859.641145.2
Owen Wolfe, Berks Catholic24354969.031225.1
Isaiah Hansen, High Point14281365.00694.9
Kieran Borian, Wilson29432982.9251404.8
Michael Gaines, Berks Catholic23411161.1171104.8
Aidan Freese, Antietam2345650.0121084.7
Julian O'Brien, Wyomissing19331052.613894.7
Moses McDonnell, Daniel Boone20332466.73934.7
Lamareon McFarlane, Wyomissing2553933.301154.6
Dalton Cymbalski, Daniel Boone2233583.3301014.6
Messiah Williams, Antietam23150.0294.5
Andrew Slusser, Fleetwood18321676.21814.5
Justin Siltzer, Gov. Mifflin2843642.9321244.4
Jason Garvin, Exeter19311071.412844.4
Zach Brown, High Point2234872.721974.4
Xzavion Robertson, Antietam35360.00134.3
Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic23321557.720994.3
Jack Kauffman, High Point23441041.70984.3
Carson Sheetz, Kutztown19331062.54814.3
Jacob Painton, Berks Catholic22322657.81914.1
Christian Moreno, Oley Valley1620880.014623.9
Cruz Beasley, Reading High23272064.513873.8
Randy Guzman, Muhlenberg2026758.314743.7
Adams Alexis, Reading High692100.02223.7
Strauss Perilus, Tulpehocken2127945.014773.7
Rene Rodriguez, Reading High2833947.4151023.6
Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser21331038.50763.6
Grant Fitzgerald, Kutztown2125753.818753.6
Johnny Day, Antietam24331544.14853.5
Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing25321356.511883.5
Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley1213583.311423.5
Ermil Fleurinvil, Reading High28411550.00973.5
Dom Sims, Conrad Weiser22301637.20763.5
Caleb Miller, Schuylkill Valley20231672.74663.3
Mykel Huffman, Wilson27332248.91893.3
Ryan Strobel, Wilson44150.04133.3
Abdul Conde, Muhlenberg46150.00133.3
Seth Mast, Berks Christian88375.07263.3
Hansen, High Point911770.00293.2
Cesar Melo, Wyomissing16192100.010503.1
Ben Magovern, Exeter1927428.61593.1
Cameron Stoudt, Twin Valley2228753.86683.1
Chase Rubendall, Oley Valley1100.0133.0
Josh Klahr, Gov. Mifflin28302236.70822.9
Adam Wanner, Exeter20211463.61582.9
Lincoln Lutz, Berks Catholic24241753.14692.9
Josh Valle, Wilson28341240.00802.9
Joshua Rivera, Muhlenberg25245100.018712.8
Joseph Vaccaro, Oley Valley1516125.09422.8
Gimany Montinard, Conrad Weiser22182555.60612.8
Jahmier Hammond, Gov. Mifflin450.01112.8
David Bednarczyk, Tulpehocken1616666.75432.7
Brandon Noecker, Exeter19191050.01492.6
Jason Carvalho, Twin Valley1615654.55412.6
Ryan Koch, Berks Catholic2017562.512512.6
Andre Young, Wilson1194100.06282.5
Evan Lehman, Gov. Mifflin1714787.58432.5
Adam Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights27281250.00682.5
Willie Hashmy, Daniel Boone1817777.84452.5
Anthony Pacheco, Wyomissing4500.00102.5
Edmund Suarez, Reading High221100.0052.5
Chase Shaneman, Twin Valley1716950.00412.4
Ryan Strobel, Wilson2521233.315592.4
Trey Windsor, High Point2222834.80522.4
Ethan Fabian, Berks Christian1211150.05282.3
Christian Vazquez, Wilson2521853.38582.3
Tashiro Alexis, Reading High4300.0392.3
Elijah Long, Fleetwood18151058.80402.2
Nevin Carter, Wyomissing1917350.05422.2
Alhaji Amadu Kanu, Muhlenberg2830215.42612.2
Braedyn Schuler, Kutztown128375.07262.2
Cameron Jones, Wilson75466.71152.1
Trent Black, Gov. Mifflin967100.00192.1
Reese Ganter, Exeter1915844.42402.1
Joseph Loose, Schuylkill Valley108350.02212.1
Dalton Furst, Kutztown21151066.74442.1
David Meissner, Berks Christian15150.01312.1
Joe Conlon, Berks Catholic1100.0022.0
Luke Wittenmyer, Berks Christian1410660.02282.0
Andrew Brooks, Brandywine Heights330.0062.0
Perry Gibson, High Point2017545.51402.0
Lyair Jackson, Gov. Mifflin32250.0062.0
Raymond Deschamps, Muhlenberg1392100.05251.9
Joey Schlaffer, Exeter85457.11151.9
Mason Fontana, Daniel Boone2115457.15391.9
Trevor Laraia, Twin Valley1410555.61261.9
Amory Thompson, Wyomissing137847.12241.8
Xander Menapace, Hamburg1913350.06351.8
Aidan Sands, Berks Catholic107375.01181.8
Owen Goodman, Antietam106555.61181.8
Aidan Peters, Antietam54133.3091.8
Owen Wagenmann, Daniel Boone86240.00141.8
L.J. Fernandez, Wilson1512120.01261.7
Jack Shugar, Twin Valley20111246.20341.7
Aiden Mack, Wyomissing320.0151.7
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights28151664.00461.6
Manny Northern, Berks Christian86150.00131.6
Xavier Davis, Reading High148646.20221.6
Dewayne Terrell, Exeter960.02141.6
Owen Zimmerman, Hamburg22170.00341.5
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights2512975.05381.5
Davies Wright, Antietam21150.0031.5
Chris Russell, Berks Catholic105250.03151.5
Jaden Kelly, Oley Valley2100.0031.5
Grant Watson, Muhlenberg1290.00181.5
Seth Hatfield, Twin Valley104675.01151.5
Earl Deschamps, Muhlenberg116250.02161.5
Walter Davies-Wright, Antietam1811233.32261.4
Alejandro Montero, Antietam148337.50191.4
Connor Maryniak, Gov. Mifflin209350.06271.4
Dylan Smith, Conrad Weiser93457.12121.3
Ty Yerger, Oley Valley126480.00161.3
Chase Reifsnyder, Oley Valley146675.00181.3
Mahmood Hashamy, Daniel Boone740.0191.3
Alijah Kapaona, Wilson1810240.01231.3
Riley Schlegel, Oley Valley2210333.34271.2
Amir Burdine, Reading High52233.3061.2
Chad Henning, Tulpehocken177550.01201.2
Dylan Miller, Brandywine Heights63133.3071.2
Aaron Crawford, Antietam63150.0071.2
Jonathan Gassert, Hamburg12500.04141.2
Teddy Snyder, Exeter31150.0031.0
Jassen Alexis, Fleetwood5200.0151.0
Dylan Fickes, Fleetwood91763.6091.0
Ulisses Guzman, Exeter4200.0041.0
Mason Grubb, Exeter2100.0021.0
Ryan Miller, Exeter156350.00151.0
Zaahir Williams, Antietam2100.0021.0
Henderson Liriano-Nunez, Antietam113466.71111.0
Sam Schoener, Conrad Weiser166240.02161.0
Evan Traynor, Conrad Weiser93250.0191.0
Devin Genao, Reading High6200.0261.0
Richard Wah, Wilson630.0061.0
Troy Frantz, Fleetwood185360.0417.9
Alex Schutt, Wilson154350.0314.9
Malachi Herndon, Fleetwood125150.0011.9
Drew Weidenhammer, Hamburg2041058.8018.9
Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic93250.008.9
Elliot Guadarrama, Berks Christian730.006.9
Daniel Koch, Schuylkill Valley730.006.9
Mark Rajnath, Schuylkill Valley5200.004.8
Isaac Shuler, High Point5200.004.8
Eli Rhoads, Daniel Boone102466.708.8
Nicholas Thompson, Oley Valley91466.717.8
Spencer Miller, Brandywine Heights267555.6120.8
Ahmad Hashamy, Daniel Boone41150.003.8
Nolan Sweitzer, Tulpehocken4100.013.8
Noah Hallman, Daniel Boone112457.108.7
George Quinter, Daniel Boone6200.004.7
Jack Riehl, Twin Valley3100.002.7
Brian Silva, Kutztown82150.005.6
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights123125.007.6
Quinn Joseph, High Point1322100.017.5
Macquire Fontana, Daniel Boone4100.002.5
Ethan Meissner, Berks Christian4100.002.5
Jovan Hollis, Antietam40250.002.5
Michael Kenny, Berks Catholic91400.004.4
Derek Hanna, Kutztown183233.308.4
Christian Lillington, Kutztown904100.004.4
Jake Braucher, Schuylkill Valley91150.014.4
Luke Braucher, Schuylkill Valley142250.006.4
Tristian Rivera, Berks Christian5100.002.4
Zach Hoffman, High Point13200.004.3
Ben Eddinger, Schuylkill Valley70266.702.3
Tyrell Robinson, Wilson710.002.3
Morgan James, Hamburg40150.001.3
Myles Gray, Reading High9100.002.2
Samuel Schaeffer, Kutztown1210.002.2
Ryan Smith, Exeter60125.001.2
Luke Bensinger, Hamburg100150.001.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Erik Timko, Methacton3201392.955819.3
Willie Anderson, Norristown2126100.093316.5
White, Pottsgrove171100.011616.0
Sean Boyle, Upper Perkiomen5231789.597715.4
Thompson, Pottsgrove1500.051515.0
Hamilton, Phoenixville14480.031515.0
Will Harlock, Owen J. Roberts1500.051515.0
Jeff Woodward, Methacton319430.804214.0
Justin Green, Pope John Paul II16150.011414.0
Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen5261666.716913.8
Tyler Lapetina, Perkiomen Valley285100.062713.5
Michael Memmo, Phoenixville311969.283913.0
Luke McCarthy, Pope John Paul II14375.021313.0
Nizer Kinney, Norristown15250.011313.0
Lukas Kim, Upper Merion142100.031313.0
Patrick Kovaleski, Spring-Ford21200.012512.5
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown241103683.74329912.5
Brett Eberly, Methacton312571.473612.0
Jalen Lucas, Owen J. Roberts4151392.944711.8
Nick Stringer, Pottsgrove29337.512211.0
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove27770.002110.5
Evan White, Pottsgrove281100.042110.5
Tre Medearis, Spring-Ford27787.502110.5
Clay Kopko, Phoenixville313466.713110.3
Aarick Salata, Boyertown24707061.9202309.6
Chris Donofi, Norristown272100.03199.5
Steven Hamilton, Phoenixville25787.50189.0
Aiden Gansz, Perkiomen Valley28266.70189.0
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley273100.01189.0
Colin Bowman, Upper Merion1400.0199.0
Donovan Towson, Pottstown133100.0099.0
Will Hurlock, Owen J. Roberts392100.06268.7
Mason Marinello, Boyertown24702359.0341998.3
Drew McKeon, Pope John Paul II122100.0288.0
Zion Dyches, Pottsgrove37975.01248.0
Michael Fitzgerald, Spring-Ford25375.03168.0
Robert Burress, Pottstown12480.0088.0
Zack Skrocki, Spring-Ford270.01157.5
Tyler Scilingo, Spring-Ford243100.04157.5
Drew Kupchak, Upper Perkiomen5152100.05377.4
Chris Weiah, Phoenixville310240.00227.3
Zach Fryer, Owen J. Roberts36562.55227.3
Dominic Breece, Upper Merion13150.0077.0
Jeremy Thompson, Pottsgrove12150.0277.0
Alex Obarow, Boyertown24544271.201506.3
Brady Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts25266.70126.0
Jaden Workman, Pope John Paul II122100.0066.0
Hall, Pottsgrove24466.70126.0
Tre Bass, Pottstown1200.0266.0
David Leh, Boyertown1228555.67685.7
Owen Kropp, Methacton35583.31165.3
Will Allain, Phoenixville362100.02165.3
Brody Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts22675.00105.0
John Paulino, Norristown2500.00105.0
Chaz Clark, Upper Merion1200.0155.0
Jake Kressley, Spring-Ford241100.0094.5
James Thompson, Pottsgrove2300.0394.5
Griffin Hummel, Boyertown1015250.09414.1
Edwrd Higgins, Boyertown35240.00124.0
Allen, Pottsgrove120.0044.0
Kaiser, Pottsgrove1200.0044.0
Ty Jones, Upper Merion112100.0044.0
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown24352152.50913.8
Brett Byrne, Methacton34250.01113.7
Chaz Middleton, Norristown23150.0073.5
Sam Carimele, Owen J. Roberts3500.00103.3
Gabe Irizarry, Norristown1100.0133.0
Ryan Baldwin, Methacton230.0063.0
Mike Dougherty, Perkiomen Valley2200.0263.0
Nick Farucci, Owen J. Roberts1100.0133.0
McMenamin, Pottsgrove1100.0133.0
Darius Smallwood, Pottstown11150.0033.0
Jake Santangelo, Spring-Ford111100.0033.0
Rich Clancy, Upper Perkiomen56266.70142.8
Jackson Jenkins, Owen J. Roberts221100.0052.5
Chase Johnson, Owen J. Roberts4500.00102.5
Kade Breisblatt, Phoenixville330.0172.3
Huribrink, Upper Perkiomen33150.0072.3
Thomas McLean, Owen J. Roberts440.0192.3
Ryan Schaefer, Boyertown23171650.00502.2
Dana Johnson, Norristown2200.0042.0
Liam Haffey, Pope John Paul II1100.0022.0
Smythe, Pottsgrove3300.0062.0
Jake Boyln, Owen J. Roberts10266.7022.0
Aston Schum, Owen J. Roberts1100.0022.0
Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley2200.0042.0
Nasir Cooke, Spring-Ford110.0022.0
Corey Cottman, Pottstown102100.0022.0
Dean Wright, Spring-Ford204100.0042.0
Nate Santiago, Spring-Ford1100.0022.0
Cole Kendra, Upper Perkiomen3200.0151.7
N Aron, Upper Perkiomen42150.0161.5
Nate Maiden, Upper Perkiomen4300.0061.5
Dominic Miceli, Perkiomen Valley2100.0131.5
Eric Stead, Norristown21150.0031.5
Kameron Metcalf, Boyertown22101136.70311.4
Milton Weiah, Phoenixville312100.0041.3
Lucas Stringer, Pottsgrove10150.0011.0
Aiden Quinn, Perkiomen Valley2100.0021.0
John Dinofi, Norristown20266.7021.0
Jack Cupitt, Upper Perkiomen52120.0051.0
Roman Marinello, Boyertown165150.0314.9
Augustus Coroniti, Owen J. Roberts4100.013.8
Ryan Barnes, Boyertown15500.0010.7
Cole Hargrove, Methacton3100.002.7
Jordan Butler, Boyertown3100.002.7
Chase McDonnell, Phoenixville20150.001.5
Adam Shaak, Upper Perkiomen4100.002.5