Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Lorencz Jean-Baptiste, Kutztown2518310477.62950120.0
Dominic Wise, Wyomissing1810510571.42033718.7
Chaunce Johnson, Daniel Boone191237066.72333917.8
Zach Kauffman, High Point231437666.73439317.1
Mark Stokes, Tulpehocken181362543.1830416.9
Bernard Blunt, Twin Valley229611678.94134715.8
Wesley Butler, Reading High301659172.85047115.7
Tyler Chavoya, Fleetwood211193073.25732915.7
Isaiah Egziabher, Berks Christian271664657.53741515.4
Jeremy Deihm, Twin Valley221444366.2733815.4
Alex Javier, Exeter261415459.34337914.6
Nathan Dobb, Conrad Weiser271338369.22738014.1
John Harrison, Brandywine Heights221056971.91829713.5
Brayden Eck, Kutztown251344567.22233513.4
Anthony Figueroa, Antietam221162551.03429113.2
Alex Druckenmiller, Conrad Weiser2710410581.43735413.1
Corey Evangelista, Hamburg22866075.95628813.1
Chad Evans, High Point251224863.22532112.8
Jahmere Evans, Muhlenberg221154446.8227612.5
Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser271177272.02633612.4
Dreyton Kipp, Muhlenberg22924379.64527212.4
Jarred Jermacans, Berks Christian291275276.54935512.2
Casey Klahr, Gov. Mifflin15692769.21117611.7
Drew Miller, Brandywine Heights221123057.7325711.7
Mikai Washington, Muhlenberg22883769.84125611.6
Conner Gollwitzer, Oley Valley15603866.71517311.5
Angel Matias, Tulpehocken19725568.81721611.4
Sam Ehst, High Point251002674.35228411.4
Casey Jack, Berks Catholic311227370.93335011.3
De'Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing19863039.0821011.1
Malachi Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley22955160.7024111.0
Nicholas Repko, Oley Valley20793774.02221710.9
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson25985458.11927010.8
Ben Walmer, Gov. Mifflin23835964.81724210.5
Jaden Green, Antietam22744865.83322910.4
Kyle Jurgensen, Fleetwood21922969.0521810.4
Trey Flynn, Muhlenberg21812247.82621310.1
Larry Wingo, Reading High17585265.0217010.0
Andre Rivera, Schuylkill Valley22873259.31422010.0
Tre Dabney, Berks Catholic311192665.0443089.9
Bryce Calloway, Wilson26906871.652549.8
Luis Garcia, Berks Catholic281035865.292739.8
Josh Daniels, Oley Valley18644159.431729.6
Keba Mitchell, Berks Catholic301243845.202869.5
R.J. Dixon, Reading High29897470.5222759.5
Daylon Boston-Williams, Berks Christian29986454.7122729.4
Joshua Nielsen, Tulpehocken22734170.7152039.2
Xavier Starks, Reading High27824576.3362459.1
Sandhar Liriano, Antietam20643864.4151809.0
Nathaniel Solomon, Schuylkill Valley17583155.401478.6
Brenden Coleman, Tulpehocken20742259.501708.5
Ricki Lopez, Reading High301112555.602478.2
Riley Dobraniecki, Exeter22772371.921798.1
Alex Flicker, Brandywine Heights17562458.511378.1
Josh Valle, Wilson1400.0088.0
Nate Mercuri, Fleetwood20581688.9271598.0
Tate Moll, Berks Christian29862455.8272287.9
Noah Hermany, Brandywine Heights21524273.7181647.8
Logan Horst, Wilson26652871.8442027.8
Jared Tranovich, Daniel Boone22572273.3341707.7
Ryan Miller, Fleetwood21495262.711547.3
Dane Fegely, Kutztown25613069.8271787.1
Bryce Black, Gov. Mifflin23633063.851617.0
Niggel Brown, Gov. Mifflin17452454.511156.8
Aidan Kaplan, Twin Valley22541866.7211486.7
Caidan Iaccarino, Muhlenberg10221168.812676.7
Korey Stoltzfus, High Point25771352.001676.7
Seamus Barter, Hamburg22621954.301436.5
Chris Lopez-Rua, Antietam15371470.09976.5
Wesley Murray, Exeter25582374.2211606.4
Prestin Stief, Antietam22552451.171406.4
Darius Copeland, Gov. Mifflin22483352.491386.3
Max Ober, Conrad Weiser27683355.001696.3
Dylan Walker, Daniel Boone21542750.001316.2
Alyas Branford-Williams, Wyomissing18382550.081096.1
Ryan Moyer, Oley Valley20472764.301216.1
Matt Henderson, Berks Christian28711544.1101696.0
Eliab Solomon, Schuylkill Valley122100.0066.0
Isaac Horne, Schuylkill Valley22412567.6251326.0
Tyler Graham, Hamburg22492647.371316.0
Josh Figura, Wilson25661644.401485.9
Tyler Worrell, Schuylkill Valley22402764.3231305.9
Kyle Coldren, Wilson22431672.7271295.9
James Ludwig, Brandywine Heights22483352.401295.9
Kyran Mitchell, Berks Catholic31623175.6241795.8
Daniel Colter, Reading High28632868.301545.5
Anthony Wise, Exeter25512356.1121375.5
Johnathon Day, Antietam19352661.971035.4
Tyler Kipp, Muhlenberg1626990.021825.1
Davyahn Singleton, Exeter25403661.091275.1
Julius Jordan, Wyomissing20311760.720995.0
Matthew Angstadt, Kutztown18341875.01884.9
Isaac Caldwell, High Point2448939.171144.8
Coty Emerich, Tulpehocken22371653.3111034.7
Maxwell Moyer, Wyomissing1423571.414654.6
Reece Adam, Hamburg21312360.511964.6
Sean McAndrew, Wilson26521235.311174.5
Ivan Fegely, Kutztown25393159.631124.5
James Thomas, Antietam21362151.21944.5
Chris McFarlane, Wyomissing19291851.49854.5
Matt Dybowski, Fleetwood21366100.014934.4
Logan Hinkle, Daniel Boone21263487.26924.4
Zachary Sonon, Oley Valley18251852.911794.4
Owen Fenerty, Kutztown25402856.011094.4
Jason Metz, Exeter26452268.801124.3
Luke Weaver, Tulpehocken812150.09344.3
Jaden Johnson, Schuylkill Valley19311657.11794.2
Austin Miller, Tulpehocken18271254.57734.1
Manny Alvarez, Gov. Mifflin20321645.70804.0
Brady Tucker, Kutztown2537952.916994.0
Armando Torres, Fleetwood1831562.54713.9
Ken Miller, Twin Valley21302156.80813.9
Bryce Harman, Gov. Mifflin22331144.07843.8
Andrew Ludwig, Brandywine Heights21271066.713773.7
Carson Zuber, Daniel Boone2128750.012753.6
Austin Miller, Schuylkill Valley2127150.019743.5
Chris Surkosky, Daniel Boone20241155.010693.5
Evin Timochenko, Wilson710240.02243.4
Jonte Simmons, Muhlenberg21271754.80713.4
Christian Moreno, Oley Valley1416444.410463.3
Bobby Heath, Reading High30292362.217983.3
Matthew Hirschbock, Oley Valley2027523.86653.3
Ryan Levengood, Twin Valley2230233.39713.2
Kahari Whitfield, Reading High28381361.90893.2
Coride Antoine, Muhlenberg20241458.30623.1
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg2021350.017623.1
Kyle Homes, Exeter23261963.30713.1
Jordan Jack, Oley Valley1318428.60403.1
Luke Painton, Berks Catholic3144825.80943.0
Jordan Jones, Reading High10375.0033.0
Sam Tiongson, Brandywine Heights2021950.07582.9
Juan Mato, Reading High29302458.50842.9
Daniel Magwood, Gov. Mifflin99457.14262.9
Shakim Davis, Conrad Weiser21191860.03592.8
Colen Sorber, Twin Valley1820770.00482.7
Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing21152165.65562.7
Noah Toole, Twin Valley18151560.01462.6
Drew Keylor, Berks Christian27291238.70682.5
Joe Rohrbach, Exeter26172862.20622.4
Jared Sterner, Hamburg2224120.03522.4
Matt Okuniewski, Daniel Boone21161260.04482.3
Branden Thomas, Tulpehocken87150.03182.3
Jack Lynam, Schuylkill Valley2015666.79452.3
Nelson Colon, Reading High44150.0092.3
Josh Taatjes, Conrad Weiser26162565.81582.2
Trelamar Jones, Reading High1515337.50332.2
John Buddock, Brandywine Heights1510990.03322.1
Brandon George, Berks Catholic23191150.00492.1
Connor Uhrig, Wilson23161557.71482.1
Jayvien Benn, Wyomissing16111184.60332.1
Ethan Naftzinger, Hamburg2216436.49452.0
Lucas Floyd, Kutztown25191150.01502.0
Ritik Kapoor, Gov. Mifflin964100.02182.0
Zachary Zechman, Wyomissing4300.0282.0
Jacob Stoudt, Muhlenberg540.02102.0
Brad Hoffman, High Point21131466.70401.9
Tyler Martin, Berks Catholic22141376.51421.9
Javier Garcia, Berks Christian1610654.54301.9
Joshua Wounderly, Fleetwood85571.40151.9
Maximillian LaFranchise, Fleetwood127480.03221.8
Thomas Shumaker, Berks Christian2014250.06361.8
Jack Hagelbarger, Berks Catholic3018847.17511.7
Zach Haines, Exeter2417770.00411.7
Haiden Wall, Gov. Mifflin3200.0151.7
Blaize Stull, Hamburg148375.03221.6
Bryce Stubler, Gov. Mifflin2312640.06361.6
Matt Robinson, Berks Christian161200.01251.6
Thomas Byrne, Conrad Weiser2100.0131.5
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing103770.02151.5
Hassan Karoma, Wilson1912342.90271.4
Evan Morse, Twin Valley126350.02171.4
Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser2411646.26341.4
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg189763.60251.4
Riley Kiebach, Tulpehocken2111763.60291.4
Chandler Mellen, Tulpehocken115457.11151.4
Landon Halter, Berks Christian14700.05191.4
Jack McCormick, Wilson124555.63161.3
Tracey White, Muhlenberg103777.80131.3
Augustine Norfleet, Reading High177550.03221.3
Jordan Pollard, Reading High112981.81141.3
Eli Werley, Fleetwood2011333.30251.3
Kane Rogers, Oley Valley9400.03111.2
Tapri Anderson-Williams, Exeter52150.0161.2
Max Bosch, Conrad Weiser2110430.81251.2
Justin Scheetz, Kutztown630.0171.2
Rylan Kramer, Wilson1464100.00161.1
Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley84125.0091.1
Cody McMinn, Schuylkill Valley1562100.02161.1
McKenah Rapposelli, Fleetwood177250.02181.1
Sean Evangelista, Hamburg10125.0011.0
Hunter Eberhart, Conrad Weiser2100.0021.0
Luke Ammarell, Schuylkill Valley622100.0061.0
Luke Morocko, Twin Valley2100.0021.0
Gabriel Moss, Twin Valley1462100.00141.0
Alim Tarawally, Reading High50562.5051.0
Zryan Williams-Shave, Reading High202100.0021.0
Cesar Melo, Wyomissing72375.0071.0
Nicholas Gaspari, Berks Catholic216758.31201.0
Anthony Zabala, Exeter188120.0017.9
Andy Loeper, Oley Valley165562.5015.9
Brandon Gehris, Kutztown103250.019.9
Nicholas Witman, Gov. Mifflin91675.008.9
Mark Balthaser, Hamburg134337.5011.8
Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic215660.0117.8
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser1544100.0012.8
Tanner Mountz, Schuylkill Valley51266.704.8
Ben Terefenko, Wyomissing216555.6017.8
Joey Storz, Twin Valley103233.308.8
Junior Njai, Berks Christian2690.0220.8
Noah Tindall, Daniel Boone102350.007.7
Trey Windsor, High Point9300.006.7
Cameron Bash, Twin Valley1240.008.7
Logan Henne, Tulpehocken6200.004.7
Dominic Yeager, Reading High112150.027.6
Colton Sell, Conrad Weiser225466.7014.6
David Messiner, Berks Christian82125.005.6
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley13300.028.6
Andre Moffatt, Berks Catholic2150.0212.6
Albe Alberici, High Point183433.3010.6
Logan Sarge, Oley Valley91375.005.6
Moses McDonnell, Daniel Boone1322100.017.5
Owen Wagenmann, Daniel Boone402100.002.5
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights6100.013.5
Roberto Garcia, Antietam4100.002.5
Michael Meshey, High Point1230.006.5
Tristan Kochel, Gov. Mifflin20125.001.5
Nasim Brown, Twin Valley820.004.5
Race Ekvall, Tulpehocken6100.013.5
Jaigon Keita, Antietam13300.006.5
Ethan Leiby, Kutztown11200.015.5
Sam Schappell, Fleetwood17300.017.4
Cole Galing, Brandywine Heights502100.002.4
Tyrus Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley5100.002.4
Adam Courtright, Tulpehocken131228.615.4
Denim Adams, Reading High30150.001.3
Avanti Lockhart, Wilson6100.002.3
Matt Wagner, Conrad Weiser30150.001.3
Jarad Hinkle, Daniel Boone6100.002.3
Walter Davies-Wright, Antietam6100.002.3
Boston Patton, Gov. Mifflin710.002.3
McGuire Galing, Brandywine Heights8100.002.3
Anthony Hunter, Fleetwood9100.002.2
Jake Heffner, Kutztown180457.104.2
Clemente Pane, Berks Catholic1912100.004.2
Elhadj Barry, Antietam1010.002.2
Mitchell Gallo, Wilson100150.001.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen2417210669.72747719.9
David Duda, Methacton261579581.97748718.7
Jerry Kapp, Boyertown211296468.84837017.6
Noah Baker, Spring-Ford261657872.91041816.1
Manny Clark, Pottsgrove17947288.9826815.8
Anthony Brown, Pottstown17923351.63126415.5
Tyler Strechay, Perkiomen Valley251406682.54038615.4
Aaron Diamond, Pottstown9454169.5413515.0
Liam Boyle, Upper Perkiomen238910677.95834214.9
Aidan McCarthy, Pope John Paul II211024276.44929514.0
Floyd Dashiell, Pottstown21833871.74326212.5
Mickeel Allen, Norristown241194652.9329112.1
Jeff Woodward, Methacton251254948.0029912.0
Vernon Tubbs, Norristown24885169.92528011.7
Nestor Diaz, Spring-Ford23914169.54126411.5
Jason Hein, Pottsgrove231045455.7026211.4
Shyheed May, Owen J. Roberts241064884.21127111.3
Mike Zielger, Pottsgrove21914955.7623711.3
Jayden Blakey, Pottsgrove22861965.55024111.0
Justin Robinson, Pottsgrove23905061.71024010.4
Brendan Jenkins, Phoenixville22982758.7122410.2
Noah Kitaw, Methacton26894066.7362549.8
KJ Quinn, Phoenixville17542866.7291659.7
Dawson Stuart, Owen J. Roberts23863664.392179.4
Chris Clark, Upper Merion19562548.1161638.6
Tyler Lyons, Norristown20552769.2181698.5
Sean Praweckyj, Owen J. Roberts24774570.332028.4
Will Walker, Upper Perkiomen24861846.2102008.3
Austin Hokanson, Spring-Ford26962246.812158.3
Zach Krause, Perkiomen Valley24661381.3511968.2
Loughin, Pope John Paul II26133.33168.0
Khaliym Smith, Pottsgrove23713667.951838.0
Vince Viney, Pope John Paul II18533367.301397.7
Marcus Sanford, Norristown22553271.1141697.7
Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II21524471.0101587.5
Colton Brown, Phoenixville22552967.4261657.5
Steven Hamilton, Phoenixville22524074.1191637.4
Marcus Thomas, Boyertown22582655.3211637.4
Tre Bass, Pottstown21522458.5171547.3
Nick Shepperd, Upper Merion11222779.49807.3
Brett Eberly, Methacton25622062.5371817.2
Harrison Pierce, Spring-Ford26593491.9361887.2
Robert Bobeck, Spring-Ford25723662.101807.2
Nick Massa, Owen J. Roberts24503380.5361697.0
Zach Benning, Boyertown22433384.6271466.6
Darius Hopewell, Norristown25681341.911596.4
Julien Andrews, Pope John Paul II21451781.0241316.2
Quinn Danna, Phoenixville21441470.0231296.1
Richard Bearden, Pope John Paul II20422757.471185.9
Kevin Bernabe, Perkiomen Valley25533272.781465.8
Lukas Kim, Upper Merion1837562.5241045.8
Ryan Hagan, Spring-Ford26581979.2121475.7
Marcus Girardo, Methacton26542645.6111455.6
Tyshaun Harvey, Pottstown18283073.2111005.6
Austin Moucer, Upper Merion18332350.010995.5
Jon Brown, Upper Perkiomen22491954.331205.5
Matt Choi, Upper Merion19331858.18985.2
KJ Pugh, Upper Merion19411250.01985.2
Sean Tamasitis, Boyertown22372468.6131115.0
Dante Graves, Perkiomen Valley25403271.1131255.0
Sa'vaughn Davidheiser, Owen J. Roberts24422561.0111205.0
Donovan Towson, Pottstown13211453.82655.0
Zion Small, Phoenixville917866.72444.9
Andrew Light, Perkiomen Valley25382965.9161214.8
Michael Dorman, Norristown19242273.38924.8
Dylan Clark, Phoenixville21382472.711014.8
Tyjay Shepard, Upper Merion13241076.94624.8
Ryan Sayers, Owen J. Roberts24321979.2261094.5
Jon Eyer, Upper Merion18291161.12784.3
Tyler Scilingo, Spring-Ford1116550.09464.2
Justin Bailey, Owen J. Roberts22381248.00884.0
Connor McShea, Perkiomen Valley14201280.03553.9
Aarick Salata, Boyertown22302066.76863.9
Tyshere Malachi, Pope John Paul II19242458.52743.9
Peter Marcheskie, Pottstown1931834.81733.8
Sean Boyle, Upper Perkiomen1721990.014653.8
Matt DeLaurentis, Pope John Paul II13216100.00483.7
Shane McConnell, Pope John Paul II89571.46293.6
Ryan McShea, Perkiomen Valley810233.37293.6
Carson Parke, Perkiomen Valley26362076.92943.6
Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen18212353.50653.6
Hunter Borgmann, Boyertown22292163.60793.6
Ben Christian, Methacton2532857.113853.4
Tyler Keyser, Upper Perkiomen1722733.36573.4
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown2231964.30713.2
Corey Cottman, Pottstown78550.01223.1
Tyler Tate, Norristown2327746.70693.0
Luke Roth, Pope John Paul II2020220.015572.9
Noah Kurtz, Boyertown1415150.08392.8
Nick Lindelow, Upper Merion1713787.511442.6
Zion Dyches, Pottsgrove212100.0152.5
Ahnile Fountain, Pottstown1611746.70382.4
Jay Robinson, Spring-Ford2017654.50402.0
Breece, Upper Merion110.0022.0
Bo Duka, Upper Perkiomen1410466.74282.0
Nazir King, Norristown110.0022.0
Jibree Hill, Pottstown106770.00191.9
Owen Kropp, Methacton2316555.66431.9
Willie Anderson, Norristown2116450.00381.8
Tim Kopera, Phoenixville53375.0091.8
Brody Case, Upper Perkiomen53133.3291.8
Jake Plessl, Upper Perkiomen4300.0171.8
Matt Cressman, Pope John Paul II1811872.71311.7
Colin Gamble, Owen J. Roberts104777.80151.5
Clay Kopko, Phoenixville169550.00231.4
Chris White, Pope John Paul II72583.31101.4
Ian Streeper, Perkiomen Valley115562.50151.4
Bryce Palcko, Phoenixville1470.05191.4
Brady Aselton, Phoenixville104375.02131.3
Thomas Reilly, Norristown125116.73141.2
Joey Catalano, Pope John Paul II157337.50171.1
Jamile Williams, Norristown114250.02121.1
Ammar Brown, Methacton123675.01131.1
Bryce Streeper, Perkiomen Valley218571.41221.0
AJ Hansen, Perkiomen Valley2329637.50241.0
Alvino McCoy, Norristown156225.01151.0
Aiden Hazlett, Methacton114375.00111.0
Cameron Weldon, Norristown1351100.02131.0
Liam Plate, Pope John Paul II10133.3011.0
Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen2100.0021.0
Marcus Martin, Owen J. Roberts238642.90221.0
Conor Smith, Methacton2172100.0219.9
Kevin O'Connor, Boyertown14600.0012.9
Colt Narciso, Pope John Paul II134240.0111.8
Noah Grosshanten, Spring-Ford112466.719.8
Darryl Carver, Boyertown8300.006.8
Sean Roddy, Perkiomen Valley4100.013.8
Brett Miller, Upper Perkiomen6200.004.7
Josh Nguyen, Spring-Ford10200.026.6
Evan White, Pottsgrove7200.004.6
Patrick Kovaleski, Spring-Ford1330.017.5
Martin Metzger, Pottstown820.004.5
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley4100.002.5
Will Allain, Phoenixville12300.006.5
Miguel Prince, Methacton81150.014.5
Erik Timko, Methacton610.013.5
Jake Demech, Owen J. Roberts13300.006.5
Ignacio Ortiz, Phoenixville5100.002.4
Justin Tornetta, Upper Merion5100.002.4
Eric Moore, Upper Merion152240.006.4
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove111120.003.3
Camren Williams, Pottstown40125.001.3
Cameron Mowery, Pottsgrove131150.003.2
Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen50150.001.2
Tre Medearis, Spring-Ford120250.002.2
Ryder Defibaugh, Owen J. Roberts1202100.002.2
Matthew Martin, Boyertown70133.301.1
Nick Stringer, Pottsgrove70150.001.1
Vincent Moffa, Phoenixville80125.001.1