Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Wesley Butler, Reading High4382374.21111027.5
Prestin Stief, Antietam4381266.759323.3
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson3281066.736923.0
Isaiah Egziabher, Berks Christian4361270.669122.8
Lorencz Jean-Baptiste, Kutztown4311875.098922.3
Tyler Chavoya, Fleetwood429990.0138220.5
Chaunce Johnson, Daniel Boone4242760.058020.0
Joshua Nielsen, Tulpehocken4301463.647819.5
Mikai Washington, Muhlenberg3171460.995719.0
Sam Ehst, High Point3197100.0115618.7
Andre Rivera, Schuylkill Valley4291066.737117.8
John Harrison, Brandywine Heights5322083.328617.2
Malachi Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley4202567.606516.3
Luis Garcia, Berks Catholic3171178.634816.0
Alex Javier, Exeter3176100.064615.3
Bryce Black, Gov. Mifflin4231280.026015.0
Jaden Green, Antietam4171785.065714.3
Tyler Kipp, Muhlenberg314562.594214.0
Nathan Schaeffer, Schuylkill Valley417583.3145313.3
Aidan Kaplan, Twin Valley5142678.886513.0
Anthony Wise, Exeter315650.033913.0
Thomas Shoemaker, Berks Christian144100.011313.0
Brad Hoffman, High Point313375.043812.7
Alijah Kapoana, Berks Christian420675.045012.5
Damar Coad, Antietam422675.005012.5
Evin Timochenko, Wilson314342.943712.3
Maximillian LaFranchise, Fleetwood417975.054812.0
Seamus Barter, Hamburg419969.204711.8
Shakim Davis, Conrad Weiser4181161.104711.8
Austin Miller, Tulpehocken418457.174711.8
Noah Hermany, Brandywine Heights52111100.035611.2
Dane Fegely, Kutztown4141066.764411.0
Max Hurleman, Wyomissing518981.8105511.0
Strauss Perilus, Tulpehocken415770.054210.5
Lucas Floyd, Kutztown417753.814210.5
Daniel Colter, Reading High415770.044110.3
Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser4131270.634110.3
Jacob Stoudt, Muhlenberg39770.053010.0
Gabriel Moss, Twin Valley5181446.705010.0
Roberto Garcia, Antietam314111.10299.7
Julius Jordan, Wyomissing5131760.75489.6
Jack Lynam, Schuylkill Valley414675.04389.5
Matt Dybowski, Fleetwood415120.07389.5
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley310777.81289.3
Sandher Liriano Nunez, Antietam416233.33379.3
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg519637.52469.2
Juan Mato, Reading High27444.40189.0
Matthew Knowles, Oley Valley281100.00178.5
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser4111260.00348.5
Jason Metz, Exeter310562.50258.3
Kyran Mitchell, Berks Catholic39125.06258.3
Jimmy Ludwig, Brandywine Heights5151047.60408.0
Daniel Turchi, Oley Valley39350.03248.0
Bryce Calloway, Wilson31100.02248.0
Jackson Smith, Oley Valley39555.60237.7
Zachary Zechman, Wyomissing5111348.12377.4
Casey Jack, Berks Catholic38541.71227.3
Bryce Harman, Gov. Mifflin411457.13297.3
Jared Tranovich, Daniel Boone494100.06287.0
Andy Ludwig, Brandywine Heights5101266.72346.8
Chris McFarlane, Wyomissing5111173.31346.8
Hector Tuburcio, Antietam31000.00206.7
Jonte Simmons, Muhlenberg39228.60206.7
Erron Archie, Muhlenberg37660.00206.7
Matt Robinson, Berks Christian2500.03136.5
Chris Surkosky, Daniel Boone49375.05266.5
Reece Adam, Hamburg59952.95326.4
Eaton Hopkins, High Point383100.00196.3
Kyle Holmes, Exeter37266.73196.3
Matt Henderson, Berks Christian412120.00256.3
Sean Evangelista, Hamburg512457.13316.2
Denim Adams, Reading High12250.0066.0
Corey McKoy, Antietam48675.02246.0
Wesley Murray, Exeter3700.04186.0
Jack McCormick, Wilson1200.0266.0
Jordan Jones, Reading High12125.0166.0
Chandler Mellen, Tulpehocken48466.73235.8
McKenah Rapposelli, Fleetwood48150.06235.8
Tracey White, Muhlenberg37150.01175.7
Avanti Lockhart, Wilson37360.00175.7
Brandon Gehris, Kutztown2400.03115.5
Jose Brea, Reading High45975.02215.3
CamRon Stewart, Gov. Mifflin511440.00265.2
Cesar Melo, Wyomissing510457.12265.2
Tanner Mountz, Schuylkill Valley47660.00205.0
Caidan Iaccarino, Muhlenberg240.02105.0
Marlon Creech, Kutztown48250.02205.0
Logan Hinkle, Daniel Boone45675.03205.0
Matt Okuniewski, Daniel Boone47666.70205.0
Thomas Shumaker, Berks Christian3600.03155.0
John Buddock, Brandywine Heights561280.01255.0
Luke Painton, Berks Catholic36337.50155.0
Armando Torres, Fleetwood47466.71194.8
Jack Kauffman, High Point3700.00144.7
Christian Moreno, Oley Valley3600.02144.7
Jayvien Benn, Wyomissing24133.3094.5
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg572100.06224.4
Matthew Davidheiser, Exeter3500.03134.3
Andrew Slusser, Fleetwood45753.80174.3
Max Moyer, Wyomissing46266.73174.3
Trevor Laraia, Twin Valley4800.01174.3
Ben Johnson, Twin Valley551052.60204.0
Hassan Koroma, Wilson3600.00124.0
Will Ryan, Fleetwood112100.0044.0
Kane Rogers, Oley Valley1200.0044.0
Evan Smith, Conrad Weiser112100.0044.0
Christian Bowles, Antietam1200.0044.0
Randy Guzman, Reading High46150.02153.8
Joe Rohrbach, Exeter35150.00113.7
Joe Conlon, Berks Catholic2300.0173.5
Matt Gehris, Gov. Mifflin2300.0173.5
Josh Klahr, Gov. Mifflin44660.00143.5
Justin Scheetz, Kutztown4600.01133.3
Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser43753.80133.3
Riley Kiebach, Tulpehocken45375.00133.3
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing44360.02133.3
Kieran Borian, Wilson1100.0133.0
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights45240.00123.0
Colin Gehringer, Exeter333100.0093.0
Javier Garcia, Berks Christian42866.70123.0
Michael Meshey, High Point230.0063.0
Lucas Myford, Oley Valley32583.3093.0
Sam Schappell, Fleetwood436100.00123.0
Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley56266.70142.8
Bryce Stubler, Gov. Mifflin42550.02112.8
Riley Schlegel, Oley Valley4400.03112.8
Gimany Montinard, Conrad Weiser44116.72112.8
Brandon George, Berks Catholic340.0082.7
Jared Sterner, Hamburg560.01132.6
Cameron Stoudt, Twin Valley560.01132.6
Jahsire Sheriff, Reading High45250.00102.5
Tyler Martin, Berks Catholic22150.0052.5
Noah Tindall, Daniel Boone331100.0072.3
Ethan Naftzinger, Hamburg5500.01112.2
Nicholas Witman, Gov. Mifflin43150.0182.0
Xavier Davis, Reading High42233.3082.0
Jordan Pollard, Reading High1100.0022.0
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High3300.0062.0
Andrew Cox, High Point1100.0022.0
Michael Meshey, High Point1100.0022.0
Nathan Tindall, Daniel Boone1100.0022.0
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights1100.0022.0
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights2200.0042.0
Junior Njai, Berks Christian43240.0082.0
Alejandro Montero, Antietam1100.0022.0
Andrew Duong, Antietam1100.0022.0
Owen Goodman, Antietam432100.0082.0
Henderson Liriano-Nunez, Antietam1100.0022.0
Caleb Miller, Schuylkill Valley2200.0042.0
Canudio, Twin Valley1100.0022.0
Jonas Rodriguez, Wyomissing21150.0142.0
Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing4300.0482.0
Aiden Freese, Antietam43111.1071.8
Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic32150.0051.7
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights32150.0051.7
Jacob Gelvin, Gov. Mifflin32150.0051.7
Owen Mable, Twin Valley312100.0151.7
Luke Weaver, Tulpehocken31266.7151.7
Tyrus Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley4200.0261.5
Hunter Dietrich, Fleetwood21125.0031.5
Moses McDonnell, Daniel Boone422100.0061.5
Cole Schlenker, Hamburg3200.0041.3
Jason Carvalho, Twin Valley31240.0041.3
Alexander Graff, Kutztown41240.0151.3
Andrew Druckenmiller, Conrad Weiser4200.0151.3
Owen Wagenmann, Daniel Boone202100.0021.0
Jase Fowler, Berks Catholic10150.0011.0
James Johnson, Berks Catholic202100.0021.0
Paulo Veluz Emirico, Antietam2100.0021.0
Mark McFadden, Berks Catholic2100.0021.0
Lincoln Lutz, Berks Catholic2100.0021.0
Jacob Painton, Berks Catholic2100.0021.0
Justin Spotts, Muhlenberg2100.0021.0
Joseph Vaccarro, Oley Valley2100.0021.0
Justin Siltzer, Gov. Mifflin412100.0041.0
Perry Gibson, High Point210.0021.0
Evan Lehman, Gov. Mifflin202100.0021.0
Shane Kerper, Twin Valley3100.0131.0
Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley2100.0021.0
Chris Vazquez, Reading High10150.0011.0
Ryan Latourelle, Wyomissing210.0021.0
Baba Kallie, Twin Valley520.004.8
Michael Mish, Schuylkill Valley41150.003.8
Daniel Magwood, Gov. Mifflin41133.303.8
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser310.002.7
Beau Altman, Twin Valley3100.002.7
Mykel Huffman, Wilson30228.602.7
Owen Doyle, Wilson310.002.7
Dalton Cymbalski, Daniel Boone20150.001.5
Justin DeMild, Daniel Boone4100.002.5
Thomas Byrne, Conrad Weiser4100.002.5
Drew Weidenhammer, Hamburg40250.002.5
Trey Windsor, High Point20150.001.5
Owen Zimmerman, Hamburg5100.002.4
Mathew Witkowski, Twin Valley5100.002.4
Cole Galing, Brandywine Heights30150.001.3
Mason Fontana, Daniel Boone30150.001.3
David Meissner, Berks Christian30150.001.3


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
David Duda, Methacton2141285.784824.0
Dylan Clark, Phoenixville111150.012424.0
Zach Krause, Perkiomen Valley324880.056622.0
Kinney, Norristown16375.002121.0
KJ Quinn, Phoenixville17457.132121.0
Tyler Strechay, Perkiomen Valley3201482.425618.7
Justin Robinson, Pottsgrove4251765.427218.0
Manny Clark, Pottsgrove4152187.576015.0
Lyons, Norristown1700.001515.0
Hunter Borgmann, Boyertown4192161.805914.8
Drew McKeon, Pope John Paul II314562.564414.7
Khaliym Smith, Pottsgrove4231055.605714.3
Floyd Dashiell, Pottstown14685.701414.0
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown420266.775213.0
Erik Timko, Methacton2100.032613.0
Sa'vaughn Davidheiser, Owen J. Roberts5231270.676513.0
Robert Burress, Pottstown1600.011313.0
Brody Case, Upper Perkiomen210337.512412.0
Sean Bustynowicz, Pope John Paul II3116100.083612.0
Chris White, Pope John Paul II312571.433210.7
Jeff Woodward, Methacton210133.302110.5
Tyshere Malachi, Pope John Paul II311457.153110.3
Steven Hamilton, Phoenixville12571.411010.0
Jusaun Jones, Pottstown1500.001010.0
Allen, Norristown150.001010.0
Macauley Swenk, Upper Perkiomen290.022010.0
Justin Green, Pope John Paul II312250.01279.0
Tre Bass, Pottstown12228.6288.0
Ryan Sayers, Owen J. Roberts514240.010408.0
Aarick Salata, Boyertown471773.91328.0
Jimal Springfield, Pottsgrove471680.00307.5
Donovan Towson, Pottstown12250.0177.0
Will Allain, Phoenixville130.0177.0
Jalen Lucas, Owen J. Roberts5133100.05346.8
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown4115100.00276.8
Marcus Martin, Owen J. Roberts49571.43266.5
Ben Christian, Methacton251100.00115.5
Brett Eberly, Methacton2400.03115.5
Bryce Streeper, Perkiomen Valley234100.00105.0
Bryce Palcko, Phoenixville112100.0155.0
Vince Tulli, Pope John Paul II362100.01155.0
Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen242100.00105.0
Nick Massa, Owen J. Roberts57763.62234.6
Marcus Girardo, Methacton232100.0194.5
Aiden Hazlett, Methacton24150.0094.5
Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen24150.0094.5
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley35375.00134.3
Reddish, Norristown11133.3044.0
AJ Hansen, Perkiomen Valley34360.01124.0
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove44450.02143.5
AJ Williams, Pope John Paul II2300.0173.5
Cameron Mowery, Pottsgrove46150.01143.5
Dorian Johnson, Phoenixville11150.0033.0
Sanford, Norristown1100.0133.0
Brett Byrne, Methacton1100.0133.0
Brett Miller, Upper Perkiomen222100.0063.0
Jake Plessl, Upper Perkiomen2300.0063.0
Ryan Glenn, Owen J. Roberts340.0082.7
Owen Kropp, Methacton21375.0052.5
Tyrese Reid, Upper Perkiomen2200.0152.5
Jake Iyoob, Owen J. Roberts5500.01122.4
Mason Marinello, Boyertown440.0192.3
Alex Laconi, Methacton102100.0022.0
Alex Obarow, Boyertown440.0082.0
Anderson, Norristown1100.0022.0
Colton Brown, Phoenixville1100.0022.0
Chris Weiah, Phoenixville1100.0022.0
Wil'Chon Seward, Pottstown1100.0022.0
Ian Streeper, Perkiomen Valley31360.0051.7
Blaise Blumstrom, Perkiomen Valley31375.0051.7
Johnathan Mears, Owen J. Roberts2100.0131.5
Matthew Martin, Boyertown430.0261.5
Laree Hills, Pottsgrove2100.0031.5
Dawson Smith, Boyertown412100.0151.3
Ryder Defibaugh, Owen J. Roberts530.0061.2
Kameron Metcalf, Boyertown412100.0041.0
Nick Stringer, Pottsgrove3100.0131.0
Darius Smallwood, Pottstown10150.0011.0
Luke Donovan, Pope John Paul II202100.0021.0
Gabe Applebach, Pottsgrove302100.002.7
Jack Phillips, Pope John Paul II30150.001.3