Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Ruben Rodriguez, Reading High302378474.33559319.8
Edwin Suarez, Muhlenberg251986653.7646818.7
Colin Payne, Exeter2815515187.85451518.4
Danny Turchi, Oley Valley231538973.62442118.3
Julian O'Brien, Wyomissing231378477.14139917.3
Xavier Goodman, Kutztown2313011476.52439617.2
Jake Karnish, Fleetwood2413212378.32641317.2
Drew Hoffman, High Point261537075.36644217.0
Nate Ehst, High Point281672880.010346516.6
David Bednarczyk, Tulpehocken261606175.34542916.5
Hector Tiburcio, Antietam241487560.52439516.5
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High211236571.43434516.4
Bryce Mellen, Tulpehocken261558668.31841415.9
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser221396365.6734815.8
Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic281757552.11343815.6
Troy Frantz, Schuylkill Valley201144382.73931015.5
Joshua McKoy, Antietam261449072.02240015.4
Kannon Zdimal, Twin Valley211185973.82131615.0
Ryan Koch, Berks Catholic281366472.76339914.3
Matt Harley, Gov. Mifflin221033979.65729913.6
Kevin McFarland, Hamburg9441961.31211913.2
Brendan Gaines, Daniel Boone221002670.34627212.4
Cameron Jones, Wilson21954164.12225512.1
Gerrell McNeil, Gov. Mifflin22905092.63126011.8
Aidan Sands, Berks Catholic281273164.63932411.6
Andrew Fleming, Kutztown22952259.52423610.7
Joey Schlaffer, Exeter17683556.5918010.6
Myles Grey, Reading High301103557.45731110.4
Foday Sillah, Wilson261192950.0026710.3
Aiden Soumas, Fleetwood241021443.82123910.0
Xander Menapace, Hamburg18643965.0111789.9
Amory Thompson, Wyomissing23796050.872259.8
Delsin McNeil, Gov. Mifflin21792765.9202059.8
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights23893970.902179.4
Cleveland Harding, Wilson26786671.0142379.1
Will Ryan, Fleetwood22803473.962009.1
Teddy Snyder, Exeter28872663.4522539.0
Dan Mosquera, Muhlenberg25832760.0322259.0
Ben Eddinger, Schuylkill Valley20613159.6251788.9
Dan Yost, Twin Valley22652365.7401938.8
Mason Saccarello, Daniel Boone19712360.511668.7
Anthony Caccese, Exeter281063050.002428.6
Xzavion Robertson, Muhlenberg25666070.6232158.6
Jovan Hollis, Antietam26942452.282208.5
Grant Fitzgerald, Kutztown22602482.8391838.3
Tashiro Alexis, Muhlenberg25762564.1302078.3
Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser19622756.361578.3
Nate Herb, Fleetwood22634960.561818.2
Donovan Gingrich, Conrad Weiser1848861.5431478.2
Austin May, High Point28912259.5232278.1
Jonathan Trego, Daniel Boone12375.0188.0
Nevin Carter, Wyomissing20632854.961608.0
Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser20552960.4201598.0
Joey Chapman, Reading High26813639.122007.7
Mark Rajnath, Schuylkill Valley14343175.671067.6
Xavier Price, Gov. Mifflin21711640.001587.5
Beau Altman, Twin Valley21573465.491577.5
Jack Miller, Berks Catholic28653177.5442057.3
Aidan Miller, Tulpehocken26763151.771907.3
Spencer Miller, Brandywine Heights24712448.071737.2
Xavier Davis, Reading High30834656.122147.1
Chase Reifsnyder, Oley Valley22484455.0131537.0
Jason Mercedes, Alliance Christian11311045.54766.9
Myles Schmidt, Kutztown2362960.0221556.7
Matt Meshey, High Point28631990.5421876.7
Cole Boyles, Alliance Christian13321237.510866.6
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights23572580.6131526.6
Connor Gruber, Hamburg17441460.971096.4
Tristian Rivera, Alliance Christian15401235.30936.2
Alejandro Montero, Antietam26682367.641616.2
Conner Licklider, Hamburg2145758.3311296.1
Keith Neal, Oley Valley22453975.061356.1
Ty Yerger, Oley Valley23501768.0201386.0
Messiah Robinson, Antietam12150.0166.0
Andrew Eisenhower, Wyomissing23511150.0241376.0
Dylan Miller, Brandywine Heights23492850.071335.8
Nolan Sweitzer, Tulpehocken26484765.361495.7
Elijah Houser, Schuylkill Valley13301241.41735.6
Madyx Gruber, Wilson25443188.6201395.6
Adam Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights22511967.911225.5
Braedyn Schuler, Kutztown15271575.014835.5
Ofure Odiale, Wilson25543055.611385.5
Andrew Brooks, Brandywine Heights14291254.57775.5
Joey Vacarro, Oley Valley21391659.3181145.4
Dominic Giuffre, Schuylkill Valley20422448.001085.4
Jayden Kantner, Brandywine Heights22374271.231195.4
Eric Branch, Muhlenberg24432385.2201295.4
Aris Rodriguez, Reading High26521982.6161395.3
Dylan Fickes, Fleetwood22431560.0161175.3
Noah Archambault, Antietam26522255.0131385.3
Matthew DiGiacomo, Daniel Boone22501173.341155.2
Josh Phillips, Twin Valley22412468.691155.2
Justin Walker, Reading High28542978.481455.2
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights23402163.6181195.2
Jarrett Jackson, Muhlenberg18373100.016935.2
George Wachana, Alliance Christian1328746.71644.9
Aidan Melograna, Wilson2644950.0301274.9
Cole Knapp, Alliance Christian15281066.77734.9
Mason Woolwine, Gov. Mifflin21401560.071024.9
Seth Hatfield, Twin Valley19321961.39924.8
Tyler Minick, Gov. Mifflin22391955.981054.8
Jack Riehl, Twin Valley21382367.611004.8
Chad Henning, Tulpehocken26413672.061244.8
Zahiir French-Clark, Hamburg2143940.93984.7
Harrison Delissaint, Daniel Boone20352145.71924.6
Bradyn Erb, Tulpehocken2656631.601184.5
Jack Kauffman, High Point27541066.721204.4
Nick Hix, Hamburg1928450.017774.1
Morgan James, Hamburg18281553.61724.0
Ethan Fabian, Alliance Christian1523861.56604.0
Carson Lubas, Antietam26371448.3151044.0
Martinez Wright, Muhlenberg1200.0044.0
Ben Zechman, Wyomissing2336853.312924.0
Luis Valentin, Muhlenberg2130850.015834.0
Brady McKee, Conrad Weiser2126770.021803.8
Aiden Gorman, Fleetwood21271372.213803.8
Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic28411963.331043.7
Riley Civiello, Conrad Weiser1721350.018633.7
Carson Sheetz, Kutztown1623545.57583.6
Zyion Paschall, Exeter2639847.16923.5
Tyson Pinchok, Daniel Boone1113888.94383.5
Bailey Ziolkowski, Gov. Mifflin22291750.00753.4
Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser3500.00103.3
Mason Bagenstose, Schuylkill Valley1923250.015633.3
Jaden Kelly, Oley Valley23231659.314763.3
Alex Tomlinson, Muhlenberg23271451.97753.3
Brady Snyder, Conrad Weiser22271460.93713.2
Luke Bensinger, Hamburg19201550.06613.2
Alex Kelsey, Exeter21241463.62643.0
Amier Burdine, Reading High30352069.01913.0
Jesu Adeojo, Schuylkill Valley1100.0133.0
Josh Alcantara, Muhlenberg22251178.65663.0
Zach Cieniewicz, Wilson78555.60213.0
Reece Garvin, Exeter2727880.018803.0
David Turchi, Oley Valley2330857.10683.0
Alex Collado, Muhlenberg1314360.07382.9
Keegan Coldren, Wilson2320872.719672.9
Ty Werley, Hamburg1920428.611552.9
Ryan Sekulski, Wilson790.02202.9
Seamus Breslin, Wilson24222071.43672.8
Braden Fetherolf, Hamburg3300.0282.7
Brock Thornton, Alliance Christian1516731.81402.7
Dalton Furst, Kutztown23211368.43592.6
Logan Hyde, Wyomissing1919228.68482.5
Noah Addis, Tulpehocken442100.00102.5
Aiden Schippers, Wyomissing22202100.010522.4
Kevin Saenz, Exeter1814880.06422.3
Sherman, Daniel Boone3300.0172.3
Gavin Bromwell, Alliance Christian3300.0172.3
Logan Scholl, Brandywine Heights1917360.07442.3
Jowen Reyes-Rodriguez, Antietam13112100.06302.3
Mekhi Adonis, Muhlenberg22201041.70502.3
Jellil Hashamy, Daniel Boone16111260.02362.3
Jack Shugar, Twin Valley1614758.30352.2
Drew Campbell, Schuylkill Valley2119750.00452.1
Nick Harris, High Point1612150.09342.1
Aron Reinhart, Berks Catholic2621360.010552.1
Landon Wofford, Alliance Christian53250.02102.0
Alex Malone, Conrad Weiser1100.0022.0
Humberto Carela, Gov. Mifflin1100.0022.0
Trevor Keperling, Exeter1211228.60242.0
Hunter Svoboda, Fleetwood107666.70202.0
William Johnson, Schuylkill Valley860.04162.0
Kayson Fritz, Reading High314100.0062.0
Kahlil Samuels, Reading High3300.0062.0
John-David Reyes, Muhlenberg119250.02222.0
Joshua Dipini, Muhlenberg1100.0022.0
Kooper Zdimal, Twin Valley110.0022.0
Nehemiah Seifert, High Point18140.06341.9
A.J. Knoll, Fleetwood2215125.09401.8
Noah Day, Alliance Christian1471062.51251.8
Ben Spacek, High Point2518562.53441.8
Evan Johnson, Twin Valley2114975.00371.8
Ben DeBalko, Oley Valley158350.07261.7
Parker Nein, Berks Catholic2316480.04401.7
D'Andre Goodluck-Gilkes, Schuylkill Valley1410250.02241.7
Evan Myers, Twin Valley2215120.06371.7
Shawn Raffety, Antietam1062100.02161.6
Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic157555.65241.6
Reed Kopcik, Conrad Weiser2100.0131.5
Julious Williams, Antietam16120.00241.5
Jewell Wright, Wilson422100.0061.5
Dariel Garcia, Reading High6400.0191.5
Drew LeClair, Muhlenberg2100.0131.5
Jermaine Towles, Muhlenberg2100.0131.5
Alex Snyder, Conrad Weiser178360.06251.5
Josh Fitzmeier, Alliance Christian95350.00131.4
Aaryan Kapoor, Gov. Mifflin1811266.71251.4
Luke Strausser, Twin Valley168654.50221.4
Nick Crocona, Wilson117150.00151.4
Nico Sosa, Reading High117133.30151.4
Kevin Lawlor, Berks Catholic2513342.95341.4
Nick Weitzel, Wilson126375.01161.3
Noah Sherman, Daniel Boone167650.01211.3
Javen Diaz, Berks Catholic74150.0091.3
Christian Massillon, Gov. Mifflin83350.01101.3
Cooper Hohenadel, Schuylkill Valley1780.05211.2
Joseph Martin, Hamburg157240.02181.2
Ricky Clark, Hamburg136133.32151.2
Liam Hilbert, Fleetwood198125.05221.2
Chase Rubendall, Oley Valley136337.50151.2
Braden Williams, Fleetwood14700.02161.1
Nate Doyle, Berks Catholic7400.0081.1
Luke Wittenmyer, Twin Valley84150.0091.1
Johnny Turchi, Oley Valley93466.70101.1
Francesco Giuffre, Schuylkill Valley93337.51101.1
Trey Dianna, Conrad Weiser207850.00221.1
Evan Miller, Conrad Weiser11600.00121.1
Foster Joseph, High Point218562.52231.1
Adam Zaorski, Muhlenberg11400.04121.1
Brady Rigdon, Wilson115233.30121.1
Diohnny Ruiz, Hamburg1260.01131.1
Jaxon Geddio, Berks Catholic12600.01131.1
Michael Fidler, Antietam4200.0041.0
Brayden Halter, Alliance Christian135250.01131.0
Josh Plummer, Conrad Weiser2100.0021.0
Tommy Clark, Brandywine Heights3100.0131.0
E.J. Miranda, Kutztown6300.0061.0
Delvin Cid, Daniel Boone2100.0021.0
Sharick Johnson, Wyomissing2100.0021.0
Kyle Archie, Muhlenberg104125.01101.0
Spencer Haines, Oley Valley10150.0011.0
Daquan Burgess, Reading High31150.0031.0
Deshawn Wilson, Reading High1350.0212.9
Ethan Gallardo, Oley Valley133666.7012.9
Malik Osumanu, Reading High1754100.0115.9
Sean Hoffman, Oley Valley82150.027.9
Jared Baer, Tulpehocken154337.5213.9
Daniel Kedis, Daniel Boone143583.3112.9
Brandon Young, Hamburg134233.3111.8
Aidan Schwalm, Tulpehocken62133.305.8
Juelz Martinez, Muhlenberg6200.015.8
Travis Weida, Kutztown5200.004.8
Phoenix Kellogg, Kutztown5200.004.8
Rory Filoon, Wyomissing51250.004.8
K. Gerner, Schuylkill Valley40375.003.8
Kevin Rodriguez-Guzman, Daniel Boone134116.709.7
Brady Murray, Exeter3100.002.7
Carter Redding, Exeter30233.302.7
Jacob Zimmerman , Schuylkill Valley3100.002.7
Frankie Corado, Exeter10200.026.6
Malachi Leeland, Gov. Mifflin5100.013.6
Zach Skumanick, Brandywine Heights71125.014.6
Lucas Hallman, Daniel Boone182660.0010.6
Carter Booz, High Point9200.015.6
Adam Southerland, High Point9200.015.6
Micah Winnberg, High Point8200.004.5
Jakob Bolig, Oley Valley61125.003.5
Josh Turman, Exeter132266.706.5
Jake Mierzwinski, Exeter1522100.017.5
Mitchell Aukamp, Twin Valley111360.005.5
Justice Phillips, Hamburg9200.004.4
Luke Spotts, Schuylkill Valley710.013.4
Andrew Forrey, Wyomissing6100.002.3
Tyler Shuey, Hamburg30150.001.3
Chase Meyers, Kutztown7100.002.3
Joshua Miller, Conrad Weiser40150.001.3
Alex Campbell, Wyomissing9100.002.2
Kelton Faulk, Schuylkill Valley11100.002.2
Jake Lafferty, Brandywine Heights60150.001.2
Elias Yassine, Tulpehocken80150.001.1
Calvin Kampe, Tulpehocken80112.501.1
Aiden Gaffney, Berks Catholic90150.001.1
Harrison Cronan, Twin Valley110150.001.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Kuranda, Phoenixville19480.042626.0
Nadhir Ward, Pottsgrove17466.701818.0
Mayo, Phoenixville162100.021616.0
Jackson, Pottstown180.001616.0
Eddie Higgins, Boyertown11643375.0016114.6
Matt Christian, Methacton31500.0114113.7
Gabe Rinda, Pottsgrove523990.0126713.4
Brett Byrne, Methacton317360.034013.3
Vance Sadler, Perkiomen Valley13685.711313.0
JP Brown, Pope John Paul II1500.031313.0
Rasheen Bostic, Pottstown211457.102613.0
Terryce Phillips, Pottstown16133.301313.0
Jake Kapp, Boyertown10451961.31312112.1
Tyler Rossi, Owen J. Roberts31400.073511.7
Jake Kressley, Spring-Ford315538.503511.7
Kyle Clancy, Upper Perkiomen5191083.385611.2
Nick Aron, Upper Perkiomen391161.143311.0
Josh Pelzer, Perkiomen Valley143100.001111.0
Gage Sibley, Pottstown27866.702211.0
Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley14133.311010.0
Cole Hargrove, Methacton311763.613010.0
Ty Elliott-Moore, Pottstown13375.0099.0
Manny Allen, Pottsgrove516763.62418.2
Marlon Glaze, Pottsgrove414457.10328.0
Jaden Workman, Pope John Paul II1300.0288.0
Isaiah Agosto, Pottstown132100.0088.0
Colin Meyer, Methacton39228.64248.0
Jake Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts38545.53248.0
Zach Ward, Boyertown7191076.94527.4
Jacob Nguyen, Spring-Ford380.06227.3
Adam Shaak, Upper Perkiomen5121090.92367.2
EJ Campbell, Spring-Ford3900.03217.0
Tristan Dietrich, Owen J. Roberts39360.00217.0
Dawson Debebe, Perkiomen Valley13120.0077.0
DJ Clarke, Pope John Paul II130.0177.0
Thompson, Pottsgrove123100.0077.0
John Ryan McMenamin, Pottsgrove35888.92206.7
Dan Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen513480.03336.6
Luke Fryer, Owen J. Roberts252100.02136.5
Mohammed Mohammed, Pottsgrove4106200.00256.3
Washington, Pottstown24480.00126.0
Kevin Green, Pope John Paul II12266.7066.0
Trey Rodgers, Pope John Paul II11480.0066.0
Richard Black, Boyertown11215100.015635.7
Gavin Schauder, Spring-Ford23350.02115.5
Jackson Hansford, Owen J. Roberts37250.00165.3
Jeremy Thompson, Pottsgrove4800.05215.3
Jobe Schmidt, Pottsgrove4700.06205.0
Jack Cashman, Owen J. Roberts370.01155.0
Cole Turner, Spring-Ford360.02144.7
Nate Iyoob, Owen J. Roberts233100.0094.5
Roman Marinello, Boyertown1118654.57494.5
Caleb Little, Spring-Ford34555.60134.3
Alex Lewis, Spring-Ford36150.00134.3
Armani Avant-Brown, Upper Perkiomen120.0044.0
Cameron Chilson, Methacton360.02124.0
Dan Brandi, Methacton3600.00124.0
Armstrong, Owen J. Roberts1200.0044.0
Julian Sadler, Perkiomen Valley112100.0044.0
Massenburg, Phoenixville120.0044.0
Lebisky, Phoenixville1200.0044.0
Braden Huntington, Spring-Ford2300.0173.5
Colin Eisenhard, Boyertown1113969.21363.3
Issac Wallace, Upper Perkiomen452100.01133.3
Marco Montero, Upper Perkiomen562100.02163.2
Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford2300.0063.0
Bruni, Phoenixville1100.0133.0
Luke Sykes, Pope John Paul II1100.0133.0
Dylan Penot, Pottsgrove222100.0063.0
Wood, Pottsgrove11125.0033.0
Truson, Pottstown1100.0133.0
Mayes, Pottstown111100.0033.0
Jason Lagana, Methacton340.0082.7
Ryan Tinney, Boyertown106538.54212.1
Soto, Boyertown1100.0022.0
Matta, Phoenixville1100.0022.0
Danny Kohler, Perkiomen Valley1100.0022.0
Smith, Phoenixville1100.0022.0
Stec, Phoenixville102100.0022.0
Ward, Pottsgrove1100.0022.0
Amar Graves, Pottstown2200.0042.0
Tommy Kelly, Spring-Ford1100.0022.0
Enoc Padilla, Upper Perkiomen1100.0022.0
Ryan Sisko, Pottsgrove42250.0061.5
Peter Nguyen, Upper Perkiomen5300.0171.4
Jordan Butler, Boyertown42150.0051.3
Cooper Simon, Pottsgrove4200.0041.0
Jack Potpinko, Pottsgrove2100.0021.0
Aiden Heisner, Upper Perkiomen3100.0131.0
Matt Zollers, Spring-Ford2100.0021.0
Braden Rieg, Upper Perkiomen30350.0031.0
Aidan Keiser, Upper Perkiomen3100.002.7
Dustin Hurlbrink, Upper Perkiomen30220.002.7
Colin Simpson, Owen J. Roberts3100.002.7
Schager, Pottstown20125.001.5
Dylan Klass, Boyertown510.002.4