Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings   
Scoring Differential

RankTeamAvg ScoredAvg AllowedScoring Diff
1Wyomissing38.612.6+26.0
2Wilson37.317.6+19.8
3Exeter30.213.4+16.8
4Gov. Mifflin34.221.8+12.3
5Hamburg26.917.2+9.7
6Conrad Weiser26.518.8+7.7
7Fleetwood29.823.3+6.5
8Berks Catholic25.919.6+6.3
9Reading High25.124.4+.7
10Twin Valley21.130.4-9.3
11Schuylkill Valley26.235.7-9.5
12Boyertown19.735.0-15.3
13Daniel Boone15.734.3-18.6
14Muhlenberg8.644.0-35.4
15Kutztown9.155.8-46.7
 
Scoring Differential PAC-10

RankTeamAvg ScoredAvg AllowedScoring Diff
1Owen J. Roberts14.4.9+13.5
2Pope John Paul II17.75.5+12.2
3Spring-Ford23.212.6+10.5
4Perkiomen Valley14.67.5+7.1
5Pottsgrove9.86.3+3.5
6Upper Merion3.76.1-2.4
7Pottstown10.213.0-2.8
8Norristown9.513.4-3.9
9Upper Perkiomen13.819.6-5.8
10Phoenixville6.412.6-6.2
11Methacton2.812.4-9.6
12Boyertown19.735.0-15.3