Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson191839582.63349426.0
Brad Hoffman, High Point201397978.25240920.5
Marlon Creech, Kutztown12744771.22021718.1
Hector Tiburcio, Antietam181253752.93131817.7
David Bednarczyk, Tulpehocken221486777.92038717.6
Erron Archie, Muhlenberg171093561.42728016.5
Evan Smith, Conrad Weiser201085072.54931515.8
Bryce Mellen, Tulpehocken221089277.33834615.7
Xavier Goodman, Kutztown191017868.41829815.7
Drew Hoffman, High Point201113675.04530315.2
Moro Osumanu, Reading High211128966.4031314.9
T.J. White, Muhlenberg17843766.14725214.8
Colin Payne, Exeter17766783.82824714.5
Ruben Rodriguez, Reading High221223866.73231414.3
Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic17905052.6623613.9
Jake Karnish, Fleetwood19856878.22326213.8
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser201075673.7227213.6
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High221016573.02529213.3
Aidan Freese, Antietam17832854.91921612.7
Michael Gaines, Daniel Boone17732765.93620912.3
Edwin Suarez, Muhlenberg16852256.4119312.1
Xander Menapace, Hamburg9381770.81310611.8
Chris Vazquez, Wilson19812578.13622311.7
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights17793957.4019711.6
Larnell Towson, Daniel Boone27562.542311.5
Danny Turchi, Oley Valley18842942.6720411.3
Greg Suber, Gov. Mifflin18813260.4820211.2
Michael Mish, Schuylkill Valley19804666.7320911.0
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing15542382.13316410.9
Kyle Wojciechowski, Fleetwood19813272.71020410.7
Joey Schlaffer, Exeter17663871.71118110.6
Adam Wanner, Exeter17682851.91317710.4
Owen Doyle, Wyomissing15485371.6415310.2
Isaiah Hansen, High Point20901768.0219910.0
Aidan Sands, Berks Catholic17643366.071689.9
Wes McCalpine, Oley Valley18713659.001789.9
Nate Schaeffer, Schuylkill Valley17582379.3281679.8
Ryan Koch, Berks Catholic16541676.2311559.7
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg22824555.642139.7
Matt Knowles, Oley Valley18673566.041739.6
Zach Zechman, Wyomissing15542351.191419.4
Nate Ehst, High Point20691066.7401889.4
Ty Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley17573247.891559.1
Manny Northern, Berks Christian14491040.0161248.9
Kevin McFarland, Hamburg17543164.6111508.8
Julian O'Brien, Wyomissing15472678.8101308.7
Beau Altman, Twin Valley15472955.891308.7
Will Ryan, Fleetwood19653259.311638.6
Dalton Cymbalski, Daniel Boone17511280.0281428.4
Anthony Espinoza, Muhlenberg17581866.781428.4
Luke Braucher, Schuylkill Valley1961526.3311588.3
Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley1543866.7271218.1
Justin Spotts, Gov. Mifflin18631644.401427.9
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley14361669.6211097.8
Jovan Hollis, Antietam18592057.121407.8
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights17452480.0171317.7
Kannon Zdimal, Twin Valley19561361.9171417.4
Mike Mitsky, Twin Valley19463177.5171417.4
Matt Gehris, Gov. Mifflin18433473.9111317.3
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg22511463.6431597.2
Ben Magovern, Exeter4105100.03287.0
Nevin Carter, Wyomissing15431451.911057.0
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser20552255.071397.0
Joey Chapman, Reading High18432945.391236.8
Teddy Snyder, Exeter1637660.0251056.6
Drew Weidenhammer, Hamburg19511445.281246.5
Kevin Lawlor, Berks Catholic252100.01136.5
Derek Altman, Twin Valley411457.10266.5
Luke Wittenmyer, Berks Christian1438758.37906.4
Henderson Liriano, Antietam18421664.0141146.3
Grant Fitzgerald, Kutztown1942777.8281196.3
Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic17382665.011036.1
Matt Harley, Berks Catholic1200.0266.0
Aidan Miller, Tulpehocken22522043.581326.0
Nathan Herb, Fleetwood19333463.091095.7
Alejandro Montero, Antietam18421845.011035.7
Amory Thompson, Wyomissing14341664.00805.7
Dryden Colon, Twin Valley19341568.2241075.6
Chase Shaneman, Twin Valley15302354.80835.5
Cameron Jones, Wilson18381781.06995.5
Chad Henning, Tulpehocken22393579.571205.5
Matt Harley, Gov. Mifflin1837842.116985.4
Mahmood Hashamy, Daniel Boone17311979.211925.4
James Morgan, Hamburg37240.00165.3
Will Hashamy, Daniel Boone1533853.36805.3
Aiden Soumas, Fleetwood1945937.521015.3
Josh Klahr, Gov. Mifflin18391747.20955.3
Ryan Strobel, Wilson1939240.0201005.3
Troy Frantz, Schuylkill Valley18311368.414894.9
Rene Rodriguez, Reading High2138666.7211034.9
Ty Yerger, Oley Valley18351155.07884.9
Joey Vacarro, Oley Valley1831850.016864.8
Jack Riehl, Twin Valley19361266.76904.7
Carson Shaffer, Kutztown19321076.915894.7
Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser20381760.70934.7
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights17222773.05764.5
Richard Wah, Wilson19341448.30824.3
Xavier Davis, Reading High22401336.10944.3
Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser2039640.01854.3
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights17311041.70724.2
Abdul Conde, Muhlenberg1427562.50594.2
Tashiro Alexis, Muhlenberg1625646.29654.1
Deshawn Wilson, Reading High610233.32244.0
Braedyn Schuler, Kutztown1621562.517644.0
Ethan Fabian, Berks Christian1420440.011553.9
Jack Kauffman, High Point20331161.11783.9
Jack Miller, Berks Catholic1722480.018663.9
Seth Hatfield, Twin Valley13181062.54503.8
Andre Young, Wilson17233100.016653.8
Spencer Miller, Brandywine Heights17251043.55653.8
Myles Grey, Reading High22271571.414833.8
Carson Sheetz, Kutztown1116675.02403.6
Randy Guzman, Muhlenberg1621675.09573.6
Joshua McKoy, Antietam1114777.84393.5
Aris Rodriguez, Reading High8120.04283.5
Nolan Sweitzer, Tulpehocken20261254.55693.5
George Wachana, Berks Christian1216947.40413.4
Christian Lillington, Kutztown1822360.013603.3
Chase Reifsnyder, Oley Valley16191381.32533.3
Grant Watson, Muhlenberg1419770.01463.3
Cameron Harris, Hamburg2128952.94693.3
Justin Walker, Reading High1114583.32353.2
Dalton Furst, Kutztown19231155.03603.2
Tristian Rivera, Berks Christian1419545.50433.1
Zaahir Williams, Antietam17171453.84523.1
Ahmad Hashamy, Daniel Boone1718975.06513.0
Jarrett Jackson, Muhlenberg910350.04273.0
Morgan James, Hamburg1723433.30502.9
Mason Woolwine, Gov. Mifflin1820650.07532.9
Dylan Fickes, Fleetwood18161781.03522.9
Adam Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights1720969.20492.9
Amier Burdine, Reading High21231451.90602.9
Keith Fuller, Wilson1313872.73372.8
Aaron Reinhart, Berks Catholic98450.05252.8
Jack Shugar, Twin Valley1315640.00362.8
Jackson Smith, Oley Valley810133.31222.8
Evan Traynor, Conrad Weiser2023330.06552.8
Evan Lehman, Gov. Mifflin1821375.04492.7
Conner Licklider, Hamburg222200.016602.7
Ofure Odiale, Wilson1925111.10512.7
Michael Gregos, Daniel Boone1718228.67452.6
Delsin McNeil, Gov. Mifflin5500.03132.6
Matt Meshey, High Point10102100.04262.6
Bradyn Erb, Tulpehocken2123853.30542.6
Ethan Whitman, Tulpehocken17151055.63432.5
Xavier Price, Gov. Mifflin66337.50152.5
Jake Lafferty, Brandywine Heights2200.0152.5
Landon Small, Exeter15121376.50372.5
Colton Yenser, Daniel Boone78120.00172.4
Aiden Mack, Wyomissing1415466.70342.4
Brayden Halter, Berks Christian12112100.05292.4
Dan Dan Mosquera, Muhlenberg15101392.93362.4
Andrew Brooks, Brandywine Heights1716646.22402.4
Logan Scholl, Brandywine Heights1713375.010392.3
Dan Yost, Twin Valley17121178.64392.3
Luke Holman, Wilson1617111.10352.2
Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser20121860.00422.1
Brady Snyder, Conrad Weiser1100.0022.0
Noah Archambault, Antietam1100.0022.0
Andrew Rhein, Berks Catholic1110116.71222.0
Owen Middlecamp, Hamburg1100.0022.0
Ethan Miller, Kutztown1100.0022.0
Trey Windsor, High Point2019125.00392.0
Eric Branch, Muhlenberg1292100.03231.9
Andrew Fleming, Kutztown108150.02191.9
Jacob Fegley, Hamburg1981565.24351.8
Brock Thornton, Berks Christian1310228.62241.8
Mykel Huffman, Wilson19121157.90351.8
Caleb Miller, Schuylkill Valley1911746.73321.7
Hunter Eberhardt, Conrad Weiser955100.00151.7
Ni'Yell Clifford, Exeter178964.33281.6
Luis Valentin, Muhlenberg136457.15211.6
Jason Mercedes, Berks Christian1281100.02191.6
Connor Maryniak, Gov. Mifflin18121100.03281.6
Elijah Houser, Schuylkill Valley95444.40141.6
Aiden Gorman, Fleetwood1910457.15291.5
Jahmier Hammond, Gov. Mifflin21150.0031.5
Keegan Coldren, Wilson105150.03141.4
Mark Rajnath, Schuylkill Valley3200.0041.3
Owen Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights116120.01141.3
Adam Knoll, Fleetwood177150.06211.2
Josh Phillips, Twin Valley146466.71171.2
Lucas Werner, Tulpehocken5200.0261.2
Alex Schutt, Wilson124466.72141.2
Jacob Braucher, Schuylkill Valley6300.0171.2
Dylan Smith, Conrad Weiser133981.80151.2
Aidan Peters, Antietam137114.30151.2
Nyzhae Anderson, Gov. Mifflin158125.00171.1
Ian Dobraniecki, Exeter1042100.01111.1
Jake Mierzwinski, Exeter104250.01111.1
Carson Schmidt, Exeter94150.0091.0
Tristan Sadowski, Conrad Weiser6300.0061.0
Colby Crills, Schuylkill Valley30375.0031.0
Ben Eddinger, Schuylkill Valley112583.31111.0
Chase Rubendall, Oley Valley520.0151.0
Dillon Britting, Tulpehocken2100.0021.0
Ben Zechman, Wyomissing52150.0051.0
Trey Filby, High Point7300.006.9
Tyson Pinchok, Daniel Boone612100.015.8
Josey Williamson, Oley Valley6200.015.8
Jedeya Ortega, Reading High520.004.8
Zavion Armstrong-Paschall, Exeter511100.014.8
Scheidt, Fleetwood50466.704.8
Messiah Robinson, Antietam51150.014.8
Zyion Paschall, Exeter92250.017.8
Braden Williams, Fleetwood41150.003.8
Alex Kelsey, Exeter72125.005.7
Anthony Caccese, Exeter3100.002.7
Lucas Palange, Exeter930.006.7
Griffen Rhein, Berks Catholic310.002.7
Isiah Valentin, Reading High9300.006.7
Jewell Wright, Muhlenberg3100.002.7
Josh Drake, Wilson92250.006.7
Nate Tindall, Daniel Boone175120.0011.6
Jeffrey Davenport, Fleetwood82150.005.6
Scott Sanders, Kutztown102133.316.6
Keith Neal, Oley Valley5100.013.6
Shane Conrad, Hamburg1230.017.6
Aaryan Kapoor, Gov. Mifflin712100.004.6
Blake Nolte, Kutztown7200.004.6
Nolan Williams, Wilson712100.004.6
Paul Shimp, Conrad Weiser9200.015.6
Cole Schalter, Brandywine Heights12300.006.5
Malachi Herndon, Fleetwood6100.013.5
Jamison Pence, Daniel Boone812100.004.5
Owen Litzbenberg, Gov. Mifflin4100.002.5
Nick Chapman, Reading High820.004.5
Brayden Kiebach, Tulpehocken102125.005.5
Jaden Kelly, Oley Valley121375.005.4
Matt Wenger, Tulpehocken510.002.4
Trey Luminella, Twin Valley101250.004.4
DiGiacomo, Daniel Boone5100.002.4
Chris Mejia, Berks Christian8100.013.4
Myles Schmidt, Kutztown8100.013.4
Andrew Junikiewicz, Berks Catholic121150.014.3
Carson Lubas, Antietam141240.004.3
Zach Rickert, Schuylkill Valley710.002.3
Rory Filoon, Wyomissing710.002.3
Trey Dianna, Conrad Weiser151266.704.3
Dave Birmingham, Berks Catholic40150.001.3
Trevor Keperling, Exeter40150.001.3
Makhi Graham, Daniel Boone9100.002.2
Jellil Hashamy, Daniel Boone9100.002.2
Gerrell McNeil, Gov. Mifflin50150.001.2
Brandon Young, Hamburg70150.001.1
Jesutomiwo Adeojo, Schuylkill Valley70150.001.1
Sam Repko, Oley Valley80133.301.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
JP Baron, Pope John Paul II19133.342323.0
Nyles Bunn-McNeil, Pottstown175100.001919.0
Chase Johnson, Owen J. Roberts212861.563819.0
Tyler Lapetina, Perkiomen Valley2121090.943819.0
Colin Bowman, Upper Merion15685.731919.0
Zack Skrocki, Spring-Ford214375.063718.5
Bazryn, Owen J. Roberts160.051717.0
Brett Byrne, Methacton213571.433417.0
Madison Tatum, Upper Merion17266.711717.0
Balyn, Owen J. Roberts172100.001616.0
Corey Cottman, Pottstown17150.001515.0
Kareem Abdussand, Upper Merion16150.011414.0
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown15811473.73220813.9
Renninger, Boyertown15701768.03218912.6
Zavier Mayo, Phoenixville1500.021212.0
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley294100.012311.5
Dominic Miceli, Perkiomen Valley28466.722211.0
Jahzeel Watson, Pottstown13555.601111.0
Luke McCarthy, Pope John Paul II132100.021010.0
Cole Hargrove, Methacton27571.40199.5
Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley290.00189.0
Jaden Workman, Pope John Paul II13250.0199.0
Michael Memmo, Phoenixville12360.0299.0
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove14133.3099.0
Sam Cerimele, Owen J. Roberts231184.60178.5
Zach Fryer, Owen J. Roberts13125.0188.0
McMenamin, Pottsgrove1300.0288.0
Mike Wells, Pope John Paul II1400.0088.0
David Leh, Boyertown15421862.1161187.9
Aarick Salata, Boyertown13322359.012997.6
Gavin Schauder, Spring-Ford270.01157.5
Jake Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts12150.0177.0
Jason Price, Methacton25150.02136.5
Ryan Baldwin, Methacton260.00126.0
Shawn Majors, Pottsgrove130.0066.0
Kade Breisblatt, Phoenixville121100.0166.0
Dallas Maloney, Phoenixville12150.0166.0
Jack Cupitt, Upper Perkiomen12266.7066.0
Steven Penjuke, Methacton23466.71115.5
Luke Fryer, Owen J. Roberts1200.0155.0
Jackson Brutsche, Phoenixville1200.0155.0
Kurand, Phoenixville1200.0155.0
Nate Santiago, Spring-Ford24266.70105.0
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown1329342.90614.7
Griffin Hummel, Boyertown13210.015574.4
Michael Merola, Methacton2300.0284.0
Cole Turner, Spring-Ford2400.0084.0
Kevin Green, Pope John Paul II120.0044.0
Manny Allen, Pottsgrove1200.0044.0
Dan Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen112100.0044.0
Maxx Smith, Upper Merion11133.3144.0
Jake Kapp, Boyertown15223100.09563.7
Jake Kressley, Spring-Ford23150.0073.5
Alex Lewis, Spring-Ford22150.0163.0
John Toussaint, Pottstown11120.0033.0
James Thompson, Pottsgrove1100.0133.0
Will Allain, Phoenixville1100.0133.0
Elijah Mahar, Phoenixville11150.0033.0
Brady Bolyn, Owen J. Roberts11150.0033.0
Lincoln Simms, Upper Perkiomen1100.0133.0
Nick Aron, Upper Perkiomen11133.3033.0
Matt Christian, Methacton2200.0152.5
Tyler Irby, Spring-Ford2200.0152.5
Glaze, Pottsgrove110.0022.0
Rasheen Bostic, Pottstown1100.0022.0
Vincent Sadler, Perkiomen Valley1100.0022.0
Derrick Perry, Owen J. Roberts102100.0022.0
Brindle, Owen J. Roberts1100.0022.0
Ethan Ngulyen, Upper Merion1100.0022.0
Jordan Butler, Boyertown870.01151.9
Roman Marinello, Boyertown1580.03191.3
Richard Black, Boyertown4200.0151.3
Ryan Schaefer, Boyertown147333.30171.2
Tristan Dietrich, Owen J. Roberts10125.0011.0
Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley2100.0021.0
Dawson Debebe, Perkiomen Valley210.0021.0
Jon Oister, Pottstown10120.0011.0
Braden Huntington, Spring-Ford2100.0021.0
EJ Campbell, Spring-Ford10150.0011.0
Liam Haffey, Pope John Paul II10150.0011.0