Boys basketball



Friday, February 26, 2021 @ 6:00 PM
Fleetwood at Brandywine Heights (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Fleetwood1520121057
Brandywine Heights512121847
Highlights: Friday at Mertztown, Kyle Wojchiechowski scored a game-high 20 points to lead the Tigers (12-7) over the Bullets (5-12). Jake Karnish scored 10 for Fleetwood. Mike Mammarella led Brandywine with 11 points.
Fleetwood Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Soumas, Aiden 301200007
Herb, Nathan 200210005
Karnish, Jake 4012100010
Wojciechowski, Kyle 50910100020
Ryan, Will 301300007
Fickes, Dylan 101200003
Gorman, Aiden 100000002
Knoll, Adam 100010003
Totals 2001321400057
Brandywine Heights Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Ruppert, Elijah3 101200003
Miller, Spencer11 100210003
Mammarella, Mike14 4000300011
Gauby, Chris20 103300005
Wetzel, Gunnar42 303500009
Schalter, Cole40 000000000
Brooks, Andrew4 100000002
Lafferty, Jake5 100000002
Lichtenwalner, Owen10 100010003
Scholl, Logan15 100010003
Showalter, Keene21 000000000
Lichtenwalner, Adam31 300000006
Miller, Ben 000000000
Totals 170712600047