Boys basketball



Tuesday, January 21, 2020 @ 6:00 PM
Oley Valley at Hamburg (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Oley Valley101013740
Hamburg141061141
Highlights: At Hamburg, Xander Menapace hit a go-ahead jumper with 40 seconds left, sending the Hawks (5-11) to the win. The Lynx (5-10) missed two shots in the final seconds. Seamus Barter scored 14 points to lead Hamburg. Matt Knowles had nine for Oley Valley.
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Rubendall, Chase 100010003
Turchi, Daniel 302400008
McCalpine, Wes 400200008
Vaccaro, Joseph 100000002
Knowles, Matthew 205700009
Moreno, Christian 100010003
Schlegel, Riley 000000000
Reifsnyder, Chase 000000000
Smith, Jackson 300010007
Totals 150713300040
Hamburg Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Menapace, Xander 0300010007
McFarland, Kevin 2 202300006
Weidenhammer, Drew3 000000000
Kennedy, Ethan 10 200010005
Evangelista, Sean 12 301200007
Shuey, Hunter23 000000000
Barter, Seamus40 6024000014
Zimmerman, Owen52 100000002
Totals 17059200041