Boys basketball



Wednesday, February 5, 2020 @ 6:00 PM
Oley Valley at Twin Valley (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Oley Valley513101442
Twin Valley1619152272
Highlights: At Twin Valley

Jason Carvalho scored 20 points, Aidan Kaplan added 17 and Beau Altman 10 as the Raiders (5-17) defeated the Lynx (7-15). Mathew Knowles scored 20 points to lead Oley Valley.

Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Turchi, Daniel 201210006
Vaccaro, Joseph 000000000
Knowles, Matthew 8036100020
Moreno, Christian 002200002
Yerger, Ty 201100005
Schlegel, Riley 000000000
Thompson, Nicholas 101210004
Smith, Jackson 100000002
Kelly, Jaden 100000003
Totals 150813300042
Twin Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Stoudt, Cameron5 400000008
Carvalho, Jason21 8000400020
Laraia, Trevor23 200010005
Kaplan, Aidan24 6000500017
Altman, Beau 25 3022200010
Colon, Dryden31 100000002
Zdimal, Kannon40 100000003
Shugar, Jack41 101300003
Shaneman, Chase42 004600004
Totals 2607111200072