Boys basketball



Tuesday, December 17, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Fleetwood at Oley Valley (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Fleetwood12961138
Oley Valley199121454
Highlights: Tuesday at Oley, Daniel Turchi had 13 points and Matthew Knowles 11 as the Lynx (3-1) beat the Tigers (1-4). Jake Karnish had 16 to lead Fleetwood.
Fleetwood Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
DeLozier, Sam 11 200020006
Herndon, Malachi 14 100000002
Fickes, Dylan 20 000000000
Karnish, Jake 21 6036100016
Wojciechowski, Kyle 23 100000002
Slusser, Andrew 25 100000002
Lafranchise, Max 33 100000002
Ryan, Will 40 400300008
Frantz, Troy 24 000000000
Totals 16039300038
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Rubendall, Drew 301220009
Turchi, Daniel 5023100013
McCalpine, Wes 301200007
Knowles, Matthew 3056000011
Moreno, Christian 300010007
Yerger, Ty 000000000
Schlegel, Riley 300210007
Thompson, Nicholas 000000000
Reifsnyder, Chase 000000000
Totals 200915500054