Boys basketball



Friday, January 3, 2020 @ 7:15 PM
Kutztown at Oley Valley (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Kutztown1618181264
Oley Valley205161657
Highlights: Friday at Oley, Lucas Floyd scored 28 points as the Cougars (1-1, 3-7) topped the Lynx (0-2, 4-4). Marlon Creech chipped in 14 for Kutztown. For Oley Valley, Drew Rubendall had 17, Matthew Knowles 16 and Danny Turchi 15.
Kutztown Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Creech, Marlon2 5025200014
Shaffer, Carson4 300610007
Hanna, Derek5 000000000
Sheetz, Carson13 101300003
Floyd, Lucas14 10034500028
Schaeffer, Samuel15 000000000
Furst, Dalton22 203300007
Fitzgerald, Grant33 200210005
Totals 230923900064
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Rubendall, Drew 6000500017
Turchi, Daniel 5033200015
McCalpine, Wes 100100002
Vaccaro, Joseph 000000000
Knowles, Matthew 7024000016
Moreno, Christian 002200002
Schlegel, Riley 000000000
Smith, Jackson 201200005
Reifsnyder, Chase 000000000
Totals 210812700057