Boys basketball



Thursday, January 30, 2020 @ 6:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley at Oley Valley (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Schuylkill Valley1322111763
Oley Valley1218191564
Highlights: Thursday at Oley, Wes McCalpine went 2-for-2 from the line with 0.2 seconds left to lift the Lynx (2-7, 6-13) over the Panthers (5-4, 8-10). For Oley, Daniel Turchi had 18 points, Matthew Knowles 14, McCalpine 12 and Joseph Vaccaro 12. Malachi Kauffman led Schuylkill Valley with 29.
Schuylkill Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Schaeffer, Nathan1 302210009
Mish, Michael10 000000000
Kauffman, Malachi13 12057000029
Seymour, Luke 203034300012
Kauffman, Tyrus23 302310009
Loose, Joseph32 100010003
Miller, Caleb35 001300001
Totals 2201319600063
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Turchi, Daniel 6055100018
McCalpine, Wes 5024000012
Vaccaro, Joseph 5000200012
Knowles, Matthew 6022000014
Moreno, Christian 201210006
Schlegel, Riley 000000000
Smith, Jackson 100000002
Totals 2501013400064