Boys basketball



Friday, January 10, 2020 @ 6:00 PM
Oley Valley at Schuylkill Valley (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Oley Valley109141548
Schuylkill Valley171417957
Highlights: Friday at Leesport, Malachi Kauffman scored 22 points, leading the Panthers (3-1, 6-5) past the Lynx (0-4, 4-7). Nathan Schaeffer had 13 points and Caleb Miller 10 for Schuylkill Valley, which led 48-33 after three quarters. Wes McCalpine had 14 points and Daniel Turchi 10 for Oley Valley.
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Rubendall, Drew 200000004
Turchi, Daniel 4025000010
McCalpine, Wes 6024000014
Knowles, Matthew 201210006
Smith, Jackson 103300005
Vaccaro, Joseph 100010003
Moreno, Christian 000000000
Schlegel, Riley 100010003
Reifsnyder, Chase 001200001
Yerger, Ty 002200002
Totals 1701118300048
Schuylkill Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Schaeffer, Nathan1 4035200013
Mish, Michael10 102400004
Kauffman, Malachi13 9049000022
Kauffman, Tyrus23 102200004
Ammarell, Luke44 100000002
Braucher, Luke2 100000002
Miller, Caleb35 4022000010
Totals 2101322200057