Boys basketball



Saturday, December 8, 2018 @ 1:00 PM
Oley Valley at Salisbury (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Oley Valley621161255
Salisbury1716241269
Highlights: At Salisbury, the Falcons defeated the Lynx, with balanced scoring from Quinn Warmkessel, 13 points, Quintin Stephens, 12 points, Sylvester Thomas, 12 points, and Sean Snyder, 10 points. The Falcons also made 14 foul shots compared to 5 fouls shots by the Lynx. Daniel Turchi and Drew Rubendall had 14 and 12 points respectively for the Lynx.
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Myford, Lucas0 101200003
Turchi, Daniel1 6000200014
Schlegel, Riley2 200020006
Rubendall, Drew3 4045000012
Knowles, Matthew12 400000008
Moreno, Christian13 200020006
Smith, Jackson30 300000006
Totals 22057600055
Salisbury Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Weber, Treyce 200001005
Cornish, Zachary 100010003
Sylvester, Thomas 4033100012
Stephens, Quintin 3057100012
Panariello, Joseph 300100006
Warmkessel, Quinn 6011000013
Snyder, Sean 2055100010
Foley, Patrick 300120008
Totals 2401418610069