Boys basketball



Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Steel-High at Wilson (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Steel-High17135641
Wilson108181046
Highlights: At West Lawn, the Bulldogs (6-3) rallied to win after trailing by 12 points in the third quarter. Wilson took the lead with 44 seconds left in the third on one of Logan Horst's five 3-pointers. Bryce Calloway converted a one-and-one with 20 seconds left, giving the Bulldogs a 44-41 edge. Horst finished with 17 points, and Kyle Coldren had 12 for Wilson. Tim Kater (17) and Jelani Isom (10) reached double figures for Steel-High (5-4).


Steel-High Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Isom, Jelani 4023000010
Ramsey, Jayshaun 100000002
Young, Malachi 300020008
Jenkins, Amiq 200000004
Kater, Tim 6012400017
Jones, Nyles 000000000
Flemister, 000000000
Totals 16035600041
Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Coldren, Kyle2 5000200012
Mitchell, Stevie3 201100005
Uhrig, Connor4 101200003
Calloway, Bryce11 202200006
Horst, Logan23 5022500017
Timochenko, Evin32 100010003
McAndrew, Sean5 000000000
Kramer, Rylan22 000000000
Totals 16067800046